Šimun Hrgović
Known as Š. Hrgović
Defender
· Hajduk Split
· 13th in the league phase
Next fixture
Thu 26 Nov, 20:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
Š. Hrgović at Hajduk Split this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 269 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Š. Hrgović's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Conference League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.67 | 1.1 0.45 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.11 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 1 0.33 | 1.4 0.54 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.33 | 1.1 0.51 |
| Tackles | 4 1.34 | 4.8 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.34 | 3.1 1.18 |
| Duels won | 10 3.35 | 11.2 4.34 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.67 | 1.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.34 | 2.7 1.03 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.67 | 2.2 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.6 0.24 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
Š. Hrgović’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles50%
- Interceptions60%
- Duels won36%
- Blocked shots63%
- Clean sheets50%
- Goals48%
- Assists46%
Squad standing
Where Š. Hrgović ranks among 35 registered Hajduk Split players this season.
- 4th of 35 for Minutes played
- 8th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 8th of 35 for Tackles
- 3rd of 35 for Interceptions
- 10th of 35 for Duels won
- 3rd of 35 for Blocked shots
- 8th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Š. Hrgović’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Š. Hrgović’s last 3 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Š. Hrgović actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for Š. Hrgović’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Oct 26 | Home | W | 89’ | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Š. Hrgović, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Hajduk Split |
| Mins | 269 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column