Shaquil Delos
Known as S. Delos
Defender
· RAAL La Louviere
· 17th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 17:15 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Delos at RAAL La Louviere this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 704 · Starts: 8
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Delos's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.4 0.06 |
| Shots | 6 0.77 | 4.1 0.69 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.13 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.13 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.38 0.06 |
| Key passes | 8 1.02 | 3.6 0.58 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.13 | 2.8 0.59 |
| Tackles | 21 2.68 | 11.1 1.81 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.51 | 8.6 1.40 |
| Duels won | 48 6.14 | 27.7 4.50 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.26 | 3.7 0.60 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 10 1.28 | 6.0 1.02 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 0.77 | 4.3 0.71 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.26 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Delos’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles88%
- Interceptions6%
- Duels won87%
- Blocked shots30%
- Clean sheets4%
- Goals40%
- Assists86%
Squad standing
Where S. Delos ranks among 28 registered RAAL La Louviere players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Assists
- 4th of 28 for Minutes played
- 9th of 28 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Tackles
- 13th of 28 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Delos’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Delos’s last 8 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 75%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 75%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 50%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 50%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 37.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Delos actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Delos’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 12 | 4 | 29 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 8 | 4 | 42 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 8 | 1 | 29 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 74’ | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | 12 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 7 | 2 | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 44 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 2 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Delos, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | RAAL La Louviere |
| Mins | 704 |
| Starts | 8 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 6 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 21 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 48 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 8 |
| Fouls | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | 6 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column