Nolan Gillot
Known as N. Gillot
Midfielder
· RAAL La Louviere
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
N. Gillot at RAAL La Louviere this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 334 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?N. Gillot's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 3 0.81 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.62 0.17 | 0.57 0.12 |
| Shots | 8 2.16 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 4 1.08 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.51 0.14 | 0.64 0.14 |
| Key passes | 7 1.89 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.54 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 9 2.43 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 6 1.62 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 17 4.58 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 1.62 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.27 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
N. Gillot’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes74%
- Assists29%
- Goals100%
- Tackles71%
- Interceptions80%
- Duels won44%
- Expected goals (xG)74%
- Expected assists (xA)62%
Squad standing
Where N. Gillot ranks among 28 registered RAAL La Louviere players this season.
- 2nd of 28 for Goals
- 15th of 28 for Minutes played
- 4th of 28 for Shots on target
- 10th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 28 for Tackles
- 7th of 28 for Interceptions
- 13th of 28 for Duels won
- 5th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
N. Gillot’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50.0% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 44.4% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 44.4% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 18 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over N. Gillot’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50%
- 4 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file N. Gillot actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for N. Gillot’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | – | 28 | 1 | – | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 86’ | 1 | – | 33 | 3 | – | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 31’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 19’ | – | – | 15 | 1 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 18’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 03 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 32 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 7 | – | – | – | |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | 36 | – | – | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 38 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | – | |
| 11 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 21 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 37 | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 6 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 3 | 26 | 6 | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 17 | 3 | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Home | D | 27’ | – | – | 11 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 23 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 7 | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | L | 88’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | 3 | – | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | D | 24’ | 1 | – | 9 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for N. Gillot, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | RAAL La Louviere | RAAL La Louviere |
| Mins | 334 | 930 |
| Starts | 3 | 10 |
| Goals | 3 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 3 |
| xG | 0.62 | 1.15 |
| xA | 0.51 | 2.81 |
| Shots | 8 | 23 |
| SOT | 4 | 7 |
| Tackles | 9 | 23 |
| Int. | 6 | 6 |
| Duels won | 17 | 51 |
| Blocked | 0 | 0 |
| Key passes | 7 | 22 |
| Fouls | 6 | 9 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 10 |
| Yel | 0 | 0 |
| Red | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column