Mame Wade
Known as M. Wade
Midfielder
· RAAL La Louviere
· 16th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 07 Nov, 19:45 UTC HOMESeason Performance
M. Wade at RAAL La Louviere this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 569 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Wade's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.14 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 1.04 0.18 |
| Shots | 4 0.63 | 8.1 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.16 | 2.6 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.16 | 0.7 0.13 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 1.02 0.17 |
| Key passes | 3 0.47 | 7.3 1.39 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 0.47 | 3.3 0.80 |
| Tackles | 20 3.16 | 10.7 2.01 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.79 | 5.6 1.01 |
| Duels won | 45 7.12 | 25.9 4.89 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.16 | 1.4 0.25 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 20 3.16 | 6.4 1.25 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.79 | 6.2 1.21 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.63 | 1.0 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.03 |
Player Traits
M. Wade’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes14%
- Assists65%
- Goals28%
- Tackles87%
- Interceptions45%
- Duels won89%
Squad standing
Where M. Wade ranks among 28 registered RAAL La Louviere players this season.
- 7th of 28 for Assists
- 9th of 28 for Minutes played
- 11th of 28 for Shots on target
- 1st of 28 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 28 for Tackles
- 11th of 28 for Interceptions
- 5th of 28 for Duels won
- 11th of 28 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Wade’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 44.4% Based on 9 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Wade’s last 9 matches (63 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 77.8%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 55.6%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 44.4%
- 5 Over 2.5 Fouls Committed 44.4%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Wade actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Wade’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | 30 | – | – | 2 | – | 5 | 4 | – | ||
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 77’ | – | – | 24 | – | – | 3 | – | 4 | 6 | 1 | ||
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | – | 36 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | L | 75’ | – | – | 28 | – | – | 2 | – | 7 | 2 | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Home | D | 14’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Aug 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 16 | – | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | – | ||
| 16 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | – | 1 | 25 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 72’ | – | – | 21 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Wade, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | RAAL La Louviere |
| Mins | 569 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 20 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 45 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 20 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 4 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column