Oud-Heverlee Leuven
vs
Westerlo
Sat 26 Dec, 17:15 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Westerlo
Did you know?
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Westerlo have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Westerlo have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
All 14 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 May 26 | 3–3 | ||
| 21 Apr 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 07 Mar 26 | 0–1 | ||
| 05 Oct 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 16 May 25 | 0–2 | ||
| 05 Apr 25 | 2–2 | ||
| 02 Mar 25 | 0–0 | ||
| 24 Aug 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 25 May 24 | 1–2 | ||
| 23 Apr 24 | 1–1 | ||
| 03 Feb 24 | 0–3 | ||
| 04 Nov 23 | 0–2 | ||
| 13 Jan 23 | 1–2 | ||
| 30 Jul 22 | 2–0 |
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 3 (21%)
- Draw · 5 (36%)
- Westerlo win · 6 (43%)
Biggest win: Westerlo 0–3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven (03 Feb 24).
Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs Westerlo head to head: in the previous 14 meetings, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won 3 times, Westerlo have won 6 times and 5 ended in a draw. Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 15 goals and Westerlo scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 2 May 2026, ended 3-3 at Westerlo. Westerlo are unbeaten in the last 10 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 14 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Oud-Heverlee Leuven kept 3 clean sheets and Westerlo kept 6.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 13th of 18 50% 8th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 9th of 18 20% of xG 15th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers23% of shots 2nd of 18 17% of shots 14th of 18
Where they differ
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven go more through the air than Westerlo, 23% of shots against 17%.
- Westerlo wait for better chances than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven get more of their chances from set pieces than Westerlo, 23% against 20%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 9 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLDWDDWW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLLDWDW-
07 Nov 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Mechelen 2–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLDWDDWW | 1.20 |
| Home | LLWLLLDWDW | 1.10 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 36% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.62 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.37 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.25 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 55% | 54% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 28% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
Westerlo
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDWWDL-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
19 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Home | LLDLLDWWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WWLWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.81 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.69 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
League standings
Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 10th with 12 points. Westerlo are 9th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 01– 3 6
- W. George 00– 2 10
- R. Mirisola 11– 2 5
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 20– 7 11
- S. Saito 20– 5 11
- C. Sandra 00– 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. Balikwisha 01– 4 7
- W. George 00– 3 10
- D. Opoku 01– 3 6
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 31– 15 11
- S. Saito 20– 7 11
- C. Sandra 00– 5 11
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 55– 19 5
- S. Schrijvers 21– 17 9
- W. Balikwisha 33– 16 7
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 33– 25 11
- I. Sakamoto 12– 17 10
- S. Saito 30– 16 11
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 01– 3Y 7
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
- R. Nyakossi 01– 2Y 8
Westerlo
- R. Laalaoui 1–– 1Y 1R 2
- L. Flø 01– 2Y 8
- I. Sakamoto 00– 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 01– 13 7
- W. George 32– 12 10
- N. Dussenne ––– 11 8
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 00– 21 11
- I. Fofana 02– 19 10
- A. Lapage 13– 14 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil ––– 25 8
- S. Schrijvers 23– 22 9
- W. Balikwisha 31– 22 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 45– 29 8
- S. Schrijvers 23– 18 9
- Ó. Gil ––– 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil ––– 54 8
- S. Schrijvers 46– 53 9
- W. Balikwisha 62– 51 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 31– 14 8
- E. Pletinckx 04– 9 7
- N. Dussenne ––– 8 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 64– 27 9
- W. George 22– 18 10
- W. Balikwisha 31– 10 7
Westerlo
- C. Congreve –0– 18 8
- S. Saito 32– 17 11
- I. Sakamoto 11– 14 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Westerlo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Westerlo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Westerlo To Score 90.0%
-
5
Westerlo Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AJ
A. Jungdal Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
WB
W. Balikwisha Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
IS
I. Sakamoto Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
SS
S. Schrijvers Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
NB
N. Bassette Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad