Westerlo
vs
Lommel
Fri 14 May, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Westerlo
- Lommel
Did you know?
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 10 of their last 10.
- Westerlo have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Westerlo have outscored their xG by 0.85 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Westerlo's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
H2H
- Westerlo win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Lommel win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Lommel 4–0 Westerlo (23 Aug 26).
Westerlo vs Lommel head to head: in their only meeting on file, Westerlo have not won, Lommel have won once and none ended in a draw. Westerlo scored 0 goals and Lommel scored 4 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 23 Aug 2026, was won 4-0 by Lommel, at home against Westerlo. At least one side failed to score. Lommel kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Plays on the floor
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 8th of 18 47% 12th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 11th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces20% of xG 15th of 18 31% of xG 3rd of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 14th of 18 17% of shots 13th of 18
Where they differ
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than Westerlo, 31% against 20%.
- Westerlo wait for better chances than Lommel, 0.10 xG a shot against 0.09.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 10 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 1 (20%)
- No · 4 (80%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
Westerlo
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWDLL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDLLDWWDL-
12 Sep 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 4–2 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
08 Aug 26 H Westerlo vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–5 L
-
19 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 H Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLWLLLWWL-
31 Oct 26 A Westerlo vs
Anderlecht 1–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Westerlo vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
21 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
11 Apr 26 A Westerlo vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLDWWWWDLL | 1.40 |
| Home | LLDLLDWWDL | 0.90 |
| Away | WWLWLLLWWL | 1.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 32% | 35% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.29 | 3.49 | 3.07 |
| Scored/game | 1.59 | 1.81 | 1.36 |
| Conceded/game | 1.70 | 1.69 | 1.72 |
| Both teams scored | 59% | 63% | 56% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 19% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.55 | 1.77 | 1.32 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.60 | 1.87 |
| npxG/game | 1.39 | 1.55 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 37% | 35% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 2% | 0% | 3% |
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLDWDW-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
DWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWLLDWDW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.61 | 1.07 | 2.14 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Westerlo are 9th with 14 points. Lommel are 8th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 20– 7 11
- S. Saito 20– 5 11
- C. Sandra 00– 2 11
Lommel
- T. Reyners 000 3 9
- D. Konadu 200 3 8
- L. Schoofs 100 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 31– 15 11
- S. Saito 20– 7 11
- C. Sandra 00– 5 11
Lommel
- T. Reyners 002 8 9
- D. Konadu 211 7 8
- J. Talvitie 211 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 33– 25 11
- I. Sakamoto 12– 17 10
- S. Saito 30– 16 11
Lommel
- J. Talvitie 442 18 6
- T. Reyners 203 17 9
- D. Konadu 322 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Westerlo
- R. Laalaoui 1–– 1Y 1R 2
- L. Flø 01– 2Y 8
- I. Sakamoto 00– 2Y 10
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 110 3Y 8
- S. Appuah 010 1Y 10
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Westerlo
- N. Bassette 00– 21 11
- I. Fofana 02– 19 10
- A. Lapage 13– 14 9
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 012 15 10
- J. v. Duiven 001 11 10
- S. Adewoye 221 10 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 443 27 10
- J. v. Duiven 443 25 10
- S. Adewoye 221 16 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 506 24 10
- S. Adewoye 123 21 8
- L. Schoofs 301 11 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 679 63 10
- L. Schoofs 794 51 10
- S. Appuah 362 48 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 111 16 9
- J. v. Duiven 111 15 10
- S. Adewoye 110 7 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Westerlo
- C. Congreve –0– 18 8
- S. Saito 32– 17 11
- I. Sakamoto 11– 14 10
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 012 13 10
- S. Appuah 211 12 10
- L. Schoofs 112 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Westerlo Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 100.0%
-
3
Westerlo 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 100.0%
-
4
Westerlo To Score 90.0%
-
5
Westerlo Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 88.9%
-
1
AJ
A. Jungdal Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LS
L. Schoofs Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
DH
D. Haspolat Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
IS
I. Sakamoto Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
NB
N. Bassette Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad