Rafiu Durosinmi
Known as R. Durosinmi
Forward
· Genk
· 6th in the league
Season Performance
R. Durosinmi at Genk this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 775 · Starts: 10
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Durosinmi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 6 0.70 | 1.7 0.36 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 22 2.55 | 11.4 2.52 |
| Shots on target | 9 1.05 | 4.4 1.01 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.7 0.14 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 12 1.39 | 5.6 1.15 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 5 0.58 | 4.8 1.04 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.35 | 2.0 0.43 |
| Duels won | 58 6.74 | 24.9 5.15 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.35 | 0.5 0.10 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 17 1.97 | 5.6 1.29 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.51 | 7.0 1.47 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.23 | 0.6 0.11 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
R. Durosinmi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals78%
- Assists28%
- Shots on target59%
- Shots57%
- Key passes64%
- Duels won77%
Squad standing
Where R. Durosinmi ranks among 25 registered Genk players this season.
- 1st of 25 for Goals
- 7th of 25 for Minutes played
- 1st of 25 for Shots on target
- 1st of 25 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 25 for Tackles
- 11th of 25 for Interceptions
- 2nd of 25 for Duels won
- 6th of 25 for Blocked shots
- 3rd of 25 for Key passes
Historic Bets
R. Durosinmi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 60.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 55.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score Anytime 50.0% Based on 20 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Durosinmi’s last 10 matches (78 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60%
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 60%
- 5 To Score Anytime 60% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Durosinmi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Durosinmi’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Shots | On target | xG | xA | Key passes | Duels won | Fouls won | Passes | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | L | 95’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 2 | 17 | – | |
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 86’ | – | – | 2 | – | 0.15 | – | 2 | 8 | 1 | 16 | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | W | 76’ | 1 | – | 3 | 3 | 1.12 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 15 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 3 | – | 0.45 | – | 5 | 6 | 1 | 23 | ||
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | D | 87’ | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 0.25 | – | 1 | 9 | 1 | 18 | – | |
| 06 Sep 26 | Away | D | 70’ | – | – | 1 | – | 0.08 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 13 | – | |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | W | 71’ | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 1.45 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 11 | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | D | 69’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | – | – | 8 | 3 | 15 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 70’ | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 1.31 | – | 2 | 5 | – | 8 | ||
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | L | 61’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.13 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 15 | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | D | 74’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 7 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Home | Freiburg · Europa League |
D | 90’ | – | – | 4 | 1 | 0.42 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 21 | – |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0.17 | – | 2 | 4 | – | 20 | – | |
| 23 Oct 25 | Away | Roma · Europa League |
W | 90’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 11 | 1 | 14 | – |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | W | 64’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 0.87 | – | 1 | 4 | 2 | 19 | – | |
| 25 Sep 25 | Away | D | 86’ | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 12 | – | |
| 13 Mar 25 | Away | Lazio · Europa League |
D | 72’ | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0.06 | – | 2 | 9 | 3 | 12 | |
| 06 Mar 25 | Home | Lazio · Europa League |
L | 85’ | 1 | – | 3 | 2 | 0.70 | – | 1 | 5 | 1 | 14 | – |
| 20 Feb 25 | Home | W | 55’ | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.42 | – | 3 | 7 | 2 | 16 | – | |
| 13 Feb 25 | Away | L | 24’ | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 10 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Durosinmi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Genk |
| Mins | 775 |
| Starts | 10 |
| Goals | 6 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 22 |
| SOT | 9 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 58 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 12 |
| Fouls | 17 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Freiburg
Roma
Lazio