Tobe Leysen
Known as T. Leysen
Goalkeeper
· Genk
· 7th in the league
Season Performance
T. Leysen at Genk this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 0
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?T. Leysen's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | - - | 23.0 2.97 |
| Goals conceded | - - | 12.3 1.55 |
| Clean sheets | - - | 2.6 0.32 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Shots on target | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.05 0.01 |
| Key passes | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | - - | 0.2 0.03 |
| Interceptions | - - | 0.3 0.04 |
| Duels won | - - | 4.2 0.57 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 1.6 0.21 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 0.2 0.02 |
| Red cards | - - | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
T. Leysen’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Not enough recorded this season yet to rank against team-mates.
Historic Bets
T. Leysen’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 78.1% Based on 32 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 59.4% Based on 32 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 46.9% Based on 32 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 31.2% Based on 32 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over T. Leysen’s last 10 matches (88 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 90% Above career
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 60%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 50%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 30%
Match log
Every finished match on file T. Leysen actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for T. Leysen’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 33 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 May 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 41 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 37 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 2 | 3 | – | 48 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 35 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Apr 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 31 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 45 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Feb 26 | Away | W | 69’ | 1 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 57 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Dec 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 7 | 0 | Y | 35 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 Dec 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 0 | Y | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | – | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 45 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 08 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 0 | Y | 32 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 2 | – | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Sep 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 19 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 48 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 43 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 0 | Y | 31 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | 3 | – | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | 5 | – | 50 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 27 Jul 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 48 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for T. Leysen, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|
| Team | Genk |
| Mins | 2859 |
| Starts | 32 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.16 |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 20 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Saves | 108 |
| Conceded | 47 |
| Clean sheets | 7 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column