Genk
vs
Antwerp
Sat 06 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genk
- Antwerp
Did you know?
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Antwerp's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Antwerp have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Genk's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
H2H
All 17 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 26 | 4–4 | ||
| 19 May 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 03 Apr 26 | 1–2 | ||
| 07 Dec 25 | 3–0 | ||
| 03 Aug 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 27 Apr 25 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Dec 24 | 2–2 | ||
| 03 Nov 24 | 2–0 | ||
| 20 May 24 | 1–0 | ||
| 06 Apr 24 | 0–1 | ||
| 26 Dec 23 | 3–0 | ||
| 04 Nov 23 | 3–2 | ||
| 12 Feb 23 | 0–1 | ||
| 23 Oct 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 19 Dec 21 | 1–1 | ||
| 22 Sep 21 | 4–2 |
- Genk win · 6 (35%)
- Draw · 6 (35%)
- Antwerp win · 5 (29%)
Biggest win: Antwerp 3–0 Genk (07 Dec 25).
Genk vs Antwerp head to head: in the previous 17 meetings, Genk have won 6 times, Antwerp have won 5 times and 6 ended in a draw. Genk scored 25 goals and Antwerp scored 23 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, ended 4-4 at Antwerp. Genk are unbeaten in the last 3 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 17 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Genk kept 5 clean sheets and Antwerp kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 18 52% 6th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 9th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 11th of 18 29% of xG 4th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 3rd of 18 19% of shots 11th of 18
Where they differ
- Genk go more through the air than Antwerp, 21% of shots against 19%.
- Antwerp get more of their chances from set pieces than Genk, 29% against 23%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Genk
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLWWL-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWWDWW-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
12 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWLDDLL-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Genk vs
Standard Liege 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
7th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDDLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DDDWDWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLDWLDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 58% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 4% | 11% |
Antwerp
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWLD-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWDLLWD-
20 Sep 26 H Antwerp vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Antwerp vs
Sint-Truiden 1–4 L
-
03 May 26 H Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–5 L
-
18 Apr 26 H Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLDWLLLL-
01 Nov 26 A Antwerp vs
Cercle Brugge 1–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Club Brugge 1–3 L
-
05 Sep 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
-
15 May 26 A Antwerp vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–3 L
-
21 Apr 26 A Antwerp vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWLD | 0.80 |
| Home | WLLWWDLLWD | 1.40 |
| Away | LWWLDWLLLL | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 44% | 50% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.64 | 2.97 | 2.30 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.80 | 1.15 |
| Conceded/game | 1.16 | 1.17 | 1.15 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 53% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| Failed to score | 25% | 20% | 29% |
| xG/game | 1.40 | 1.62 | 1.18 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.40 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.40 | 1.08 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 35% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 12% | 24% | 3% |
League standings
Genk are 7th with 15 points. Antwerp are 13th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Antwerp yet.
Out / doubtful
- M. Benitez Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-07)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 100 6 10
- A. Bibout 010 3 0
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2 10
Antwerp
- M. Frey 000 4 7
- S. Porozo 101 4 4
- R. V. Helden 100 2 8
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 300 9 10
- B. Heynen 012 6 10
- J. Erenbjerg 002 6 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genk
- B. Heynen 144 25 10
- R. Durosinmi 320 22 10
- J. Erenbjerg 005 19 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genk
- D. Heymans 01– 2Y 1R 3
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2Y 10
- R. Durosinmi 000 2Y 10
Antwerp
- S. Porozo 011 4Y 4
- B. Deuff 000 2Y 1R 5
- Y. Tsunashima –10 2Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 211 17 10
- J. N. Kongolo 023 15 10
- B. Heynen 212 14 10
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –10 12 7
- S. Porozo 332 12 4
- M. Frey 100 11 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genk
- Kayembe 002 23 10
- B. Heynen 013 23 10
- J. N. Kongolo 403 21 10
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 331 20 8
- B. Deuff 0310 18 5
- M. Fofana 212 15 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genk
- Kayembe 201 21 10
- M. Smets 303 14 9
- J. N. Kongolo 012 13 10
Antwerp
- Y. Tsunashima –00 12 7
- R. V. Helden 210 11 8
- A. Vermeeren 01– 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Genk
- Kayembe 557 58 10
- R. Durosinmi 484 58 10
- B. Heynen 347 57 10
Antwerp
- M. Frey 012 54 7
- Y. Tsunashima –15 44 7
- M. Fofana 527 43 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genk
- B. Heynen 200 9 10
- J. N. Kongolo 010 8 10
- M. Smets 000 8 9
Antwerp
- R. V. Helden 200 7 8
- Y. Tsunashima –01 6 7
- A. Vermeeren 10– 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genk
- J. Ito 232 23 10
- J. Erenbjerg 101 15 8
- R. Durosinmi 020 12 10
Antwerp
- I. Salah 218 17 8
- M. Fofana 000 13 6
- A. Vermeeren 00– 8 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Antwerp Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Antwerp Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
3
Genk Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Antwerp Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
5
Genk 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
BH
B. Heynen Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TL
T. Leysen Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
BD
B. Deuff Over 1.5 Tackles 75.0%
-
4
BH
B. Heynen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
RD
R. Durosinmi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad