Semm Renders
Known as S. Renders
Defender
· Antwerp
· 13th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 19:45 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
S. Renders at Antwerp this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 534 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?S. Renders's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | - - |
| Shots | 2 0.34 | 4.1 0.67 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.17 | 1.0 0.15 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 0.3 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | - - |
| Key passes | 7 1.18 | 3.7 0.57 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.17 | 2.8 0.57 |
| Tackles | 14 2.36 | 11.3 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.84 | 8.7 1.37 |
| Duels won | 24 4.04 | 28.2 4.54 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.51 | 3.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.51 | 6.1 1.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.34 | 4.4 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.34 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
S. Renders’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles76%
- Interceptions21%
- Duels won39%
- Blocked shots46%
- Clean sheets10%
- Goals40%
- Assists90%
Squad standing
Where S. Renders ranks among 31 registered Antwerp players this season.
- 2nd of 31 for Assists
- 10th of 31 for Minutes played
- 11th of 31 for Shots on target
- 17th of 31 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 31 for Tackles
- 12th of 31 for Interceptions
- 9th of 31 for Duels won
- 6th of 31 for Blocked shots
- 4th of 31 for Key passes
Historic Bets
S. Renders’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 63.2% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.4% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 10.5% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over S. Renders’s last 10 matches (73 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 30%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file S. Renders actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for S. Renders’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 01 Nov 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | W | 79’ | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 32 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | L | 85’ | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | L | 67’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | L | 78’ | 2 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 45’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 14 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 May 26 | Away | D | 18’ | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 22 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Home | D | 90’ | – | 2 | – | 2 | 2 | 21 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | D | 63’ | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | 2 | 26 | 5 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | W | 85’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 14 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 6 | – | 27 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | L | 45’ | 3 | – | – | 3 | – | 14 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jan 26 | Away | W | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Dec 25 | Home | W | 8’ | – | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Home | D | 68’ | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 26 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | W | 38’ | 5 | – | – | 6 | – | 1 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Away | D | 15’ | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for S. Renders, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Antwerp |
| Mins | 534 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 14 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 24 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Clean sheets | 1 |
| Yel | 2 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column