Genk
vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Fri 11 Dec, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 14 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Genk
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Did you know?
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Genk beat Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4-0 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 26 | 0–2 | ||
| 12 Apr 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 30 Nov 25 | 2–1 | ||
| 15 Aug 25 | 1–2 | ||
| 11 Jan 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 03 Aug 24 | 3–1 | ||
| 31 Jan 24 | 2–1 | ||
| 12 Nov 23 | 3–1 | ||
| 02 Apr 23 | 2–1 | ||
| 15 Oct 22 | 0–1 | ||
| 09 Feb 22 | 2–1 | ||
| 14 Aug 21 | 4–0 |
- Genk win · 8 (67%)
- Draw · 1 (8%)
- Oud-Heverlee Leuven win · 3 (25%)
Biggest win: Genk 4–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven (14 Aug 21).
Genk vs Oud-Heverlee Leuven head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Genk have won 8 times, Oud-Heverlee Leuven have won 3 times and 1 ended in a draw. Genk scored 21 goals and Oud-Heverlee Leuven scored 11 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 23 May 2026, was won 2-0 by Genk, away at Oud-Heverlee Leuven. Genk are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 7 of 12 and 8 had over 2.5 goals. Genk kept 5 clean sheets and Oud-Heverlee Leuven kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball54% 4th of 18 46% 13th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18 0.09 xG a shot 17th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces23% of xG 12th of 18 23% of xG 10th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers21% of shots 3rd of 18 23% of shots 2nd of 18
Where they differ
- Genk wait for better chances than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Genk see much more of the ball than Oud-Heverlee Leuven, 54% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
Genk
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLWWL-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWWDWW-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
12 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWLDDLL-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Genk vs
Standard Liege 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDDLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DDDWDWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLDWLDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 58% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 4% | 11% |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
Previous 10 Matches
LLLLLDWDDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLLLDWD-
24 Oct 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Lommel 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Cercle Brugge 1–1 D
-
29 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
23 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–2 L
-
15 May 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 3–0 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 0–2 L
-
21 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 0–2 L
-
04 Apr 26 H Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDLDLLLDW-
01 Nov 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Sint-Truiden 2–1 W
-
11 Oct 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Beveren 0–3 L
-
03 Sep 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Gent 0–1 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–3 L
-
19 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Charleroi 1–1 D
-
08 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Standard Liege 1–2 L
-
02 May 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Westerlo 3–3 D
-
18 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Antwerp 0–2 L
-
12 Apr 26 A Oud-Heverlee Leuven vs
Genk 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLDWDDW | 0.90 |
| Home | LLLWLLLDWD | 0.80 |
| Away | DLDLDLLLDW | 0.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 35% | 20% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.69 | 2.63 | 2.76 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.36 | 1.05 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.71 |
| Both teams scored | 56% | 55% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 18% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 27% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.21 | 1.32 | 1.09 |
| xG against/game | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.71 |
| npxG/game | 1.13 | 1.22 | 1.03 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 9% | 12% | 6% |
League standings
Genk are 6th with 15 points. Oud-Heverlee Leuven are 14th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Oud-Heverlee Leuven yet.
Out / doubtful
- B. Verstraete Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-22)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 100 6 10
- A. Bibout 010 3 0
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- D. Opoku 101 3 6
- W. George 000 2 10
- R. Mirisola 011 2 5
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 300 9 10
- B. Heynen 012 6 10
- J. Erenbjerg 002 6 8
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- W. Balikwisha 001 4 7
- W. George 000 3 10
- D. Opoku 101 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Genk
- B. Heynen 144 25 10
- R. Durosinmi 320 22 10
- J. Erenbjerg 005 19 8
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Mirisola 355 19 5
- S. Schrijvers 021 17 9
- W. Balikwisha 233 16 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Genk
- D. Heymans 01– 2Y 1R 3
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2Y 10
- R. Durosinmi 000 2Y 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 101 3Y 7
- A. K. Traoré ––– 1Y 1R 4
- R. Nyakossi 001 2Y 8
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 211 17 10
- J. N. Kongolo 023 15 10
- B. Heynen 212 14 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- J. Lawrence 201 13 7
- W. George 132 12 10
- N. Dussenne 1–– 11 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Genk
- Kayembe 002 23 10
- B. Heynen 013 23 10
- J. N. Kongolo 403 21 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil 2–– 25 8
- S. Schrijvers 123 22 9
- W. Balikwisha 331 22 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Genk
- Kayembe 201 21 10
- M. Smets 303 14 9
- J. N. Kongolo 012 13 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 445 29 8
- S. Schrijvers 623 18 9
- Ó. Gil 1–– 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Genk
- Kayembe 557 58 10
- R. Durosinmi 484 58 10
- B. Heynen 347 57 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- Ó. Gil 3–– 54 8
- S. Schrijvers 446 53 9
- W. Balikwisha 862 51 7
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Genk
- B. Heynen 200 9 10
- J. N. Kongolo 010 8 10
- M. Smets 000 8 9
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- R. Nyakossi 331 14 8
- E. Pletinckx 004 9 7
- N. Dussenne 2–– 8 8
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Genk
- J. Ito 232 23 10
- J. Erenbjerg 101 15 8
- R. Durosinmi 020 12 10
Oud-Heverlee Leuven
- S. Schrijvers 164 27 9
- W. George 222 18 10
- W. Balikwisha 231 10 7
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Oud-Heverlee Leuven Team Over 1.5 Cards 90.0%
-
5
Genk 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
1
BH
B. Heynen Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TL
T. Leysen Over 1.5 Saves 90.0%
-
3
SS
S. Schrijvers Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
4
BH
B. Heynen Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
RD
R. Durosinmi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad