Beveren
vs
Genk
Sat 13 Feb, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Beveren. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Beveren
- Genk
Did you know?
- Beveren have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Beveren's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Genk's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Genk have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
H2H
- Beveren win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Genk win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Genk 4–0 Beveren (28 Aug 26).
Beveren vs Genk head to head: in their only meeting on file, Beveren have not won, Genk have won once and none ended in a draw. Beveren scored 0 goals and Genk scored 4 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 28 Aug 2026, was won 4-0 by Genk, at home against Beveren. At least one side failed to score. Genk kept 1.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Open play side
- Shoots on sight
- Crosses and headers
- Keeps the ball
- Selective shooters
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball50% 9th of 18 54% 4th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.10 xG a shot 15th of 18 0.11 xG a shot 5th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 17th of 18 23% of xG 12th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers18% of shots 10th of 18 21% of shots 3rd of 18
Where they differ
- Genk wait for better chances than Beveren, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Genk go more through the air than Beveren, 21% of shots against 18%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (40%)
- No · 3 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Beveren
Previous 10 Matches
WLLWWLLDLL-
06 Nov 26 A Beveren vs
Standard Liege 0–3 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 A Beveren vs
Zulte Waregem 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
Previous 5 Matches
WWWLL-
31 Oct 26 H Beveren vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 1–2 L
-
12 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Sint-Truiden 2–0 W
-
06 Sep 26 H Beveren vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Beveren vs
Anderlecht 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WLLWWLLDLL | 1.00 |
| Home* | WWWLL | 1.80 |
| Away* | LLLLDL | 0.17 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 2.60 | 3.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.18 | 1.60 | 0.83 |
| Conceded/game | 2.09 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| Both teams scored | 36% | 40% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 60% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 0% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.06 | 1.25 | 0.90 |
| xG against/game | 1.79 | 1.01 | 2.44 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 1.03 | 0.90 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Genk
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWDDLWWL-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DDDWDWWDWW-
25 Oct 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 2–1 W
-
25 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Standard Liege 1–1 D
-
12 Apr 26 H Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WWLDWLDDLL-
20 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Club Brugge 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Genk vs
Anderlecht 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 A Genk vs
Zulte Waregem 1–2 L
-
23 May 26 A Genk vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 W
-
16 May 26 A Genk vs
Standard Liege 0–0 D
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWDDLWWL | 1.50 |
| Home | DDDWDWWDWW | 2.00 |
| Away | WWLDWLDDLL | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 50% | 58% | 41% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.96 | 2.84 | 3.08 |
| Scored/game | 1.73 | 1.87 | 1.58 |
| Conceded/game | 1.23 | 0.97 | 1.50 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 50% | 64% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 37% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 20% | 19% |
| xG/game | 1.79 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| xG against/game | 1.24 | 1.00 | 1.48 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.78 | 1.50 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 4% | 11% |
League standings
Beveren are 13th with 10 points. Genk are 6th with 15 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Beveren yet.
Out / doubtful
- J. Margaritha Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Beveren
- C. Lokesa 100 5 9
- M. Kaboré 100 2 6
- J. Margaritha 00– 2 6
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 100 6 10
- A. Bibout 010 3 0
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 10– 8 6
- C. Lokesa 101 7 9
- M. Kaboré 100 6 6
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 300 9 10
- B. Heynen 012 6 10
- J. Erenbjerg 002 6 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Beveren
- J. Margaritha 31– 17 6
- C. Lokesa 101 16 9
- M. Kaboré 213 15 6
Genk
- B. Heynen 144 25 10
- R. Durosinmi 320 22 10
- J. Erenbjerg 005 19 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Beveren
- C. Janssens 101 5Y 11
- B. Godeau 101 3Y 11
- J. Margaritha 00– 3Y 6
Genk
- D. Heymans 01– 2Y 1R 3
- J. N. Kongolo 000 2Y 10
- R. Durosinmi 000 2Y 10
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Beveren
- C. Janssens 203 12 11
- A. Verschueren 332 11 3
- S. Dewaele 112 10 11
Genk
- R. Durosinmi 211 17 10
- J. N. Kongolo 023 15 10
- B. Heynen 212 14 10
Most tackles
Tackles made
Beveren
- S. Dewaele 244 26 11
- C. O. Condé 412 24 7
- C. Janssens 213 23 11
Genk
- Kayembe 002 23 10
- B. Heynen 013 23 10
- J. N. Kongolo 403 21 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Beveren
- C. Janssens 121 23 11
- S. Dewaele 200 18 11
- Y. Gomis 001 18 6
Genk
- Kayembe 201 21 10
- M. Smets 303 14 9
- J. N. Kongolo 012 13 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Beveren
- C. O. Condé 665 57 7
- S. Dewaele 575 51 11
- C. Lokesa 333 45 9
Genk
- Kayembe 557 58 10
- R. Durosinmi 484 58 10
- B. Heynen 347 57 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Beveren
- C. Janssens 002 9 11
- Y. Gomis 100 7 6
- B. Godeau 010 5 11
Genk
- B. Heynen 200 9 10
- J. N. Kongolo 010 8 10
- M. Smets 000 8 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Beveren
- C. Brüls 210 21 9
- A. Verschueren 222 11 3
- C. Janssens 011 10 11
Genk
- J. Ito 232 23 10
- J. Erenbjerg 101 15 8
- R. Durosinmi 020 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Genk Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Genk 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 90.0%
-
3
Genk First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
4
Genk Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Beveren Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad