Zulte Waregem
vs
Union Saint-Gilloise
Sat 30 Jan, 16:00 UTC · Matchweek 19 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Zulte Waregem
- Union Saint-Gilloise
Did you know?
- Union Saint-Gilloise are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Union Saint-Gilloise have scored in 8 consecutive matches.
- Union Saint-Gilloise have outscored their xG by 1.04 goals per game over their last 10. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Union Saint-Gilloise have not lost to Zulte Waregem in their last 7 meetings.
H2H
All 7 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Aug 26 | 0–0 | ||
| 20 Dec 25 | 2–0 | ||
| 01 Nov 25 | 1–4 | ||
| 05 Feb 23 | 4–0 | ||
| 04 Sep 22 | 1–3 | ||
| 15 Dec 21 | 0–2 | ||
| 18 Sep 21 | 2–1 |
- Zulte Waregem win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (14%)
- Union Saint-Gilloise win · 6 (86%)
Biggest win: Union Saint-Gilloise 4–0 Zulte Waregem (05 Feb 23).
Zulte Waregem vs Union Saint-Gilloise head to head: in the previous 7 meetings, Zulte Waregem have not won, Union Saint-Gilloise have won 6 times and 1 ended in a draw. Zulte Waregem scored 3 goals and Union Saint-Gilloise scored 17 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 15 Aug 2026, ended 0-0 at Union Saint-Gilloise. Union Saint-Gilloise are unbeaten in the last 7 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 3 of 7 and 4 had over 2.5 goals. Zulte Waregem kept 1 clean sheet and Union Saint-Gilloise kept 4.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Open play side
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 14th of 18 51% 7th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18 0.10 xG a shot 12th of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 15th of 18 29% of xG 5th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers12% of shots 18th of 18 19% of shots 7th of 18
Where they differ
- Union Saint-Gilloise go more through the air than Zulte Waregem, 19% of shots against 12%.
- Union Saint-Gilloise get more of their chances from set pieces than Zulte Waregem, 29% against 21%.
- Zulte Waregem wait for better chances than Union Saint-Gilloise, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.10.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
Zulte Waregem
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Mechelen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWWWWLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWDDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
Union Saint-Gilloise
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDDWWWW-
05 Nov 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
31 Oct 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Beveren 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Cercle Brugge 5–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 4–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Antwerp 2–0 W
-
17 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Lommel 5–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Charleroi 3–2 W
Previous 10 Matches
DWWDWWDDWW-
25 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Cercle Brugge 5–2 W
-
22 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Hapoel Beer Sheva 4–0 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Real Sociedad
1–1
D
-
11 Oct 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
12 Sep 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Lommel 5–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Anderlecht 3–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Zulte Waregem 0–0 D
-
24 May 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Anderlecht 5–1 W
-
10 May 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Mechelen 3–0 W
-
22 Apr 26 H Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Gent 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
LLDWWWWWWW-
05 Nov 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Celta Vigo
2–1
W
-
31 Oct 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Beveren 2–1 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Antwerp 2–0 W
-
17 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Viktoria Plzen 3–0 W
-
05 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Charleroi 3–2 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Sint-Truiden 3–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Westerlo 5–1 W
-
21 May 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Gent 0–0 D
-
17 May 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Club Brugge 0–5 L
-
02 May 26 A Union Saint-Gilloise vs
Sint-Truiden 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 26 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWWWWWDWW | 2.60 |
| Home | WWDWWDWWDW | 2.40 |
| Away | WWLLDWWWWW | 2.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 63% | 68% | 58% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.84 | 2.82 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 1.92 | 1.98 | 1.85 |
| Conceded/game | 0.92 | 0.84 | 1.01 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 50% | 58% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 44% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 15% | 15% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.82 | 1.93 | 1.72 |
| xG against/game | 1.06 | 0.93 | 1.19 |
| npxG/game | 1.64 | 1.69 | 1.59 |
| Led at half-time | 45% | 47% | 43% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 21% | 11% |
League standings
Zulte Waregem are 11th with 11 points. Union Saint-Gilloise are 2nd with 26 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 24 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | +0 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 9 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Union Saint-Gilloise yet.
Out / doubtful
- I. Hurtevent Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- M. Biondic Injured · Ankle injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Union Saint-Gilloise
- R. Florucz 010 5 5
- R. Mofokeng 010 4 6
- B. Zeneli 000 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Union Saint-Gilloise
- G. Smith 122 22 9
- R. Florucz 531 20 5
- M. Biondic 4–– 16 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 010 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 000 2Y 10
- F. Tangala ––1 2Y 5
Union Saint-Gilloise
- K. Mac Allister ––– 4Y 6
- L. Patris 100 2Y 1R 10
- M. Sylla 001 3Y 9
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 324 29 10
- L. Lemoine 100 13 10
- T. Claes 001 13 9
Union Saint-Gilloise
- K. V. D. Perre 011 14 10
- L. Patris 201 14 10
- M. Biondic 1–– 10 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Zulte Waregem
- Y. Cappelle 6–8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 532 28 10
- L. Lemoine 111 15 10
Union Saint-Gilloise
- K. V. D. Perre 523 33 10
- M. Sylla 522 33 9
- L. Patris 236 29 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 434 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0–5 16 9
- T. Claes 122 16 9
Union Saint-Gilloise
- M. Sylla 462 28 9
- K. V. D. Perre 214 17 10
- L. Patris 112 17 10
Duels won
Challenges won
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 956 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6102 58 10
- M. Aké 472 50 10
Union Saint-Gilloise
- M. Sylla 12910 86 9
- K. V. D. Perre 6510 74 10
- L. Patris 3714 58 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 212 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 000 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1–0 3 9
Union Saint-Gilloise
- O. Kricfalusi ––– 8 5
- M. Sylla 001 6 9
- K. Mac Allister ––– 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Union Saint-Gilloise To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Union Saint-Gilloise Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Union Saint-Gilloise To Score 90.0%
-
4
Union Saint-Gilloise Win Either Half 90.0%
-
5
Zulte Waregem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
LB
L. Bostyn Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LP
L. Patris Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
DA
D. Asare Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
KR
K. Rodríguez Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
AE
A. Ementa Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad