Kevin Mac Allister
Known as K. Mac Allister
Defender
· Union Saint-Gilloise
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 22 Nov, 15:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
K. Mac Allister at Union Saint-Gilloise this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 518 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?K. Mac Allister's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Belgian Pro League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.17 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.26 0.22 | 0.35 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 0.87 | 4.2 0.68 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.52 | 1.0 0.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.04 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.34 0.06 | 0.51 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 0.35 | 3.7 0.57 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.69 | 2.9 0.57 |
| Tackles | 22 3.82 | 11.5 1.79 |
| Interceptions | 16 2.78 | 8.8 1.36 |
| Duels won | 42 7.30 | 28.8 4.54 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.87 | 3.8 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 8 1.39 | 6.3 1.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.69 | 4.4 0.72 |
| Yellow cards | 4 0.69 | 1.1 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
Player Traits
K. Mac Allister’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles98%
- Interceptions97%
- Duels won93%
- Blocked shots74%
- Clean sheets75%
- Goals91%
- Assists38%
- Expected goals (xG)99%
- Expected assists (xA)60%
Squad standing
Where K. Mac Allister ranks among 30 registered Union Saint-Gilloise players this season.
- 7th of 30 for Goals
- 7th of 30 for Minutes played
- 10th of 30 for Shots on target
- 6th of 30 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 30 for Expected goals (xG)
- 4th of 30 for Tackles
- 4th of 30 for Interceptions
- 4th of 30 for Duels won
- 3rd of 30 for Blocked shots
- 15th of 30 for Key passes
Historic Bets
K. Mac Allister’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 87.5% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 82.1% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 66.1% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 53.6% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 46.4% Based on 56 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over K. Mac Allister’s last 10 matches (77 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 70% Below career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Below career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 60%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 40% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file K. Mac Allister actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for K. Mac Allister’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 68’ | 4 | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | 31 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 42 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 53 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | ||
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 5 | – | 8 | 4 | 33 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 7 | 1 | 64 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 55 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 24 May 26 | Home | W | 64’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 21 May 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | 2 | – | 4 | 3 | 58 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 4 | – | 4 | 4 | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | L | 12’ | – | – | – | – | – | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 5 | 3 | – | 8 | 1 | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 22 Apr 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 5 | 2 | 53 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 38 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 35 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 3 | – | 9 | 2 | 56 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 12 | 5 | 45 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 6 | 2 | 36 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Mar 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | – | – | 11 | 4 | 67 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | 3 | – | 5 | – | 62 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 7 | 4 | 51 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 56 | 3 | Y | – | – | ||
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 2 | 5 | – | 8 | 3 | 33 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 28 Jan 26 | Home | Atalanta · Champions League |
W | 90’ | 6 | – | – | 7 | – | 26 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 21 Jan 26 | Away | Bayern Munich · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 25 | – | Y | – | – | – |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 11 | 4 | 53 | 1 | Y | – | – | ||
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | D | 70’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1 | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Dec 25 | Home | Marseille · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 1 | 45 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 3 | 1 | – | 9 | 3 | 82 | 1 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | L | 90’ | 6 | – | – | 11 | 4 | 64 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 11 | 4 | 29 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 2 | – | 9 | 1 | 55 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 6 | 3 | – | 9 | 2 | 56 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 04 Nov 25 | Away | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 9 | 1 | 40 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
| 01 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 11 | 5 | 60 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 5 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 44 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Oct 25 | Home | Inter · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 7 | 3 | 19 | 3 | Y | – | – | – |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 7 | 1 | 51 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | 20 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 01 Oct 25 | Home | Newcastle · Champions League |
L | 67’ | 2 | – | – | 4 | 2 | 22 | 2 | Y | – | – | – |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 8 | 3 | 57 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 5 | 2 | 21 | 3 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 4 | – | 4 | 1 | 17 | 2 | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 74 | 5 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 4 | 3 | 70 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 87 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 25 | Away | W | 84’ | 5 | 3 | – | 10 | 2 | 39 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 03 Aug 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 13 | 5 | 34 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 25 | Away | D | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 50 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Feb 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 7 | 3 | – | 12 | 5 | 92 | 3 | – | 1 | – | ||
| 13 Feb 25 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | – | – | 9 | 2 | 37 | 3 | – | – | – | ||
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | L | 89’ | 8 | 1 | – | 10 | 2 | 58 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | Nice · Europa League |
W | 90’ | 11 | – | – | 17 | 4 | 45 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 7 | 5 | 41 | 2 | Y | – | – | ||
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Roma · Europa League |
D | 90’ | 4 | 2 | – | 10 | 2 | 29 | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 90’ | 5 | – | 2 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 5 | – | – | – | ||
| 26 Sep 24 | Away | L | 73’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 3 | 32 | 1 | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for K. Mac Allister, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Union Saint-Gilloise | Union Saint-Gilloise |
| Mins | 518 | 2930 |
| Starts | 6 | 34 |
| Goals | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 0 | 1 |
| xG | 1.26 | 3.01 |
| xA | 0.34 | 2.52 |
| Shots | 5 | 22 |
| SOT | 3 | 5 |
| Tackles | 22 | 113 |
| Int. | 16 | 52 |
| Duels won | 42 | 234 |
| Blocked | 5 | 0 |
| Key passes | 2 | 13 |
| Fouls | 8 | 47 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 35 |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 30 |
| Yel | 4 | 6 |
| Red | 0 | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Atalanta
Bayern Munich
Marseille
Atletico Madrid
Inter
Newcastle
Nice
Roma