Cercle Brugge
vs
Zulte Waregem
Sat 19 Dec, 17:15 UTC · Matchweek 15 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Cercle Brugge
- Zulte Waregem
Did you know?
- Both teams have scored in 8 of the last 8 meetings between these two.
- Cercle Brugge have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Cercle Brugge have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
- Cercle Brugge have won just 3 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 8 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 May 26 | 2–3 | ||
| 04 Apr 26 | 2–2 | ||
| 29 Nov 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 26 Oct 25 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Apr 23 | 2–3 | ||
| 27 Aug 22 | 1–1 | ||
| 23 Jan 22 | 3–1 | ||
| 11 Sep 21 | 2–4 |
- Cercle Brugge win · 3 (38%)
- Draw · 4 (50%)
- Zulte Waregem win · 1 (12%)
Biggest win: Cercle Brugge 3–1 Zulte Waregem (23 Jan 22).
Cercle Brugge vs Zulte Waregem head to head: in the previous 8 meetings, Cercle Brugge have won 3 times, Zulte Waregem have won once and 4 ended in a draw. Cercle Brugge scored 17 goals and Zulte Waregem scored 13 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 1 May 2026, was won 3-2 by Zulte Waregem, away at Cercle Brugge. Zulte Waregem are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 8 of 8 and 5 had over 2.5 goals. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Selective shooters
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball45% 16th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.12 xG a shot 4th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces34% of xG 1st of 18 21% of xG 13th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers20% of shots 5th of 18 12% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Cercle Brugge go more through the air than Zulte Waregem, 20% of shots against 12%.
- Cercle Brugge get more of their chances from set pieces than Zulte Waregem, 34% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Cercle Brugge
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLDLLLWW-
07 Nov 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLDLLLW-
01 Nov 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Antwerp 2–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 1–2 L
-
06 Sep 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Gent 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Lommel 0–1 L
-
14 Aug 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Sint-Truiden 3–3 D
-
01 May 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–3 L
-
24 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
11 Apr 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 3–0 W
-
15 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–3 L
-
01 Mar 26 H Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 0–0 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDWLDLDLLW-
07 Nov 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 2–5 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Charleroi 2–3 L
-
12 Sep 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 D
-
23 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
08 Aug 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Standard Liege 2–2 D
-
09 May 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
RAAL La Louviere 1–4 L
-
19 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Dender 4–1 W
-
04 Apr 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Zulte Waregem 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 A Cercle Brugge vs
Anderlecht 3–2 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLLLWW | 0.80 |
| Home | DLWWLDLLLW | 1.10 |
| Away | WDWLDLDLLW | 1.20 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 37% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.83 | 2.88 | 2.79 |
| Scored/game | 1.40 | 1.55 | 1.25 |
| Conceded/game | 1.44 | 1.33 | 1.54 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 62% | 59% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 23% | 21% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.58 | 1.72 | 1.43 |
| xG against/game | 1.55 | 1.45 | 1.65 |
| npxG/game | 1.44 | 1.59 | 1.30 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 32% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 0% | 9% |
Zulte Waregem
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Mechelen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWWWWLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWDDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
League standings
Cercle Brugge are 15th with 9 points. Zulte Waregem are 12th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 9 | +18 | 28 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 8 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 11 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 9 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 17 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 7 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 101 4 10
- T. Akinsola 020 2 4
- K. Kouassi 0–0 2 1
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 101 11 10
- T. Akinsola 140 6 4
- K. Kouassi 0–0 4 1
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Cercle Brugge
- S. Ngoura 212 31 10
- L. Mondele 001 12 7
- T. Akinsola 152 11 4
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 1–0 3Y 10
- S. Ngoura 100 2Y 10
- H. V. D. Bruggen 101 2Y 4
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 010 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 000 2Y 10
- F. Tangala ––1 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Cercle Brugge
- V. Konaté 1–3 17 10
- I. Diakité 221 17 8
- S. Ngoura 320 16 10
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 324 29 10
- L. Lemoine 100 13 10
- T. Claes 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Cercle Brugge
- G. Magnee 047 24 9
- I. Diakité 213 20 8
- V. Konaté 0–2 19 10
Zulte Waregem
- Y. Cappelle 6–8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 532 28 10
- L. Lemoine 111 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 434 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0–5 16 9
- T. Claes 122 16 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Cercle Brugge
- I. Diakité 365 55 8
- S. Ngoura 684 50 10
- V. Konaté 4–5 48 10
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 956 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6102 58 10
- M. Aké 472 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Cercle Brugge
- G. Kondo –20 7 10
- V. Konaté 0–1 6 10
- R. Caicedo 203 6 5
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 212 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 000 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1–0 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Cercle Brugge Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
2
Zulte Waregem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Zulte Waregem Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Zulte Waregem 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Cercle Brugge Odd Number of Goals 80.0%
-
1
VK
V. Konaté Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
LB
L. Bostyn Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
SN
S. Ngoura Over 1.5 Shots 90.0%
-
4
EL
E. Lofolomo Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
-
5
SN
S. Ngoura Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad