Lommel
vs
Zulte Waregem
Sat 28 Nov, 19:45 UTC · Matchweek 13 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Lommel. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lommel
- Zulte Waregem
Did you know?
- Lommel's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Zulte Waregem have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Lommel have picked up just 1.0 cards per game over their last 10, well below the league average of 2.0.
- Zulte Waregem have gone 5 matches without a win.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
How they play
Each line runs across the 18 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
- Plays on the floor
- Selective shooters
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball47% 12th of 18 46% 14th of 18
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 18th of 18 0.12 xG a shot 3rd of 18
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 3rd of 18 21% of xG 14th of 18
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers17% of shots 13th of 18 12% of shots 18th of 18
Where they differ
- Zulte Waregem wait for better chances than Lommel, 0.12 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Lommel get more of their chances from set pieces than Zulte Waregem, 31% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (60%)
- Over · 2 (40%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 5 (100%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 1 (20%)
- Over · 4 (80%)
- Under · 4 (80%)
- Over · 1 (20%)
- Under · 2 (40%)
- Over · 3 (60%)
- Yes · 3 (60%)
- No · 2 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 5 (100%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Lommel
Previous 10 Matches
DLWWLLDWDW-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
04 Sep 26 H Lommel vs
Club Brugge 0–1 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
Previous 5 Matches
DWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Lommel vs
Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Lommel vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–5 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Cercle Brugge 1–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Lommel vs
Sint-Truiden 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
8th in the league · 15 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLWWLLDWDW | 1.50 |
| Home* | LWLDW | 1.40 |
| Away* | DWLWD | 1.60 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.40 | 1.60 | 3.20 |
| Scored/game | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
| Conceded/game | 1.10 | 0.40 | 1.80 |
| Both teams scored | 30% | 0% | 60% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| Failed to score | 40% | 60% | 20% |
| xG/game | 1.04 | 0.83 | 1.25 |
| xG against/game | 1.61 | 1.07 | 2.14 |
| npxG/game | 0.96 | 0.83 | 1.09 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Zulte Waregem
Previous 10 Matches
WDWDWLLLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWWWWLLL-
30 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Club Brugge 2–4 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 0–1 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Beveren 4–0 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Genk 2–1 W
-
09 May 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
26 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 4–0 W
-
04 Apr 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 2–2 D
-
22 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Charleroi 1–0 W
-
08 Mar 26 H Zulte Waregem vs
Standard Liege 0–1 L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWWDDWLL-
24 Oct 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 0–3 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Anderlecht 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Kortrijk 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Westerlo 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–0 D
-
01 May 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Cercle Brugge 3–2 W
-
19 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
RAAL La Louviere 2–0 W
-
12 Apr 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Dender 2–1 W
-
13 Mar 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Gent 0–2 L
-
28 Feb 26 A Zulte Waregem vs
Mechelen 1–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
12th in the league · 11 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDWLLLLL | 1.10 |
| Home | LWDWWWWLLL | 1.60 |
| Away | LLWWWDDWLL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 26% | 32% | 21% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.27 | 3.39 | 3.16 |
| Scored/game | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.26 |
| Conceded/game | 1.89 | 1.89 | 1.89 |
| Both teams scored | 60% | 58% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 17% | 21% | 12% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 32% |
| xG/game | 1.37 | 1.50 | 1.24 |
| xG against/game | 1.52 | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| npxG/game | 1.25 | 1.37 | 1.14 |
| Led at half-time | 20% | 25% | 16% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 12% | 15% |
League standings
Lommel are 8th with 15 points. Zulte Waregem are 12th with 11 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 27 | |
| 2 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 27 | |
| 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | +22 | 26 | |
| 4 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 25 | |
| 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 19 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 15 | |
| 7 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | |
| 9 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 30 | -4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 10 | |
| 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 8 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 7 | |
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 6 | |
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 22 | -18 | 4 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lommel
- T. Reyners 000 3 9
- D. Konadu 200 3 8
- L. Schoofs 100 2 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lommel
- T. Reyners 002 8 9
- D. Konadu 211 7 8
- J. Talvitie 211 6 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lommel
- J. Talvitie 442 18 6
- T. Reyners 203 17 9
- D. Konadu 322 17 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lommel
- S. Adewoye 110 3Y 8
- S. Appuah 010 1Y 10
- T. Eyoma 000 1Y 9
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 010 3Y 10
- L. Lemoine 000 2Y 10
- F. Tangala ––1 2Y 5
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 012 15 10
- J. v. Duiven 001 11 10
- S. Adewoye 221 10 8
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 324 29 10
- L. Lemoine 100 13 10
- T. Claes 001 13 9
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lommel
- L. Schoofs 443 27 10
- J. v. Duiven 443 25 10
- S. Adewoye 221 16 8
Zulte Waregem
- Y. Cappelle 6–8 30 9
- E. Lofolomo 532 28 10
- L. Lemoine 111 15 10
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 506 24 10
- S. Adewoye 123 21 8
- L. Schoofs 301 11 10
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 434 17 10
- Y. Cappelle 0–5 16 9
- T. Claes 122 16 9
Duels won
Challenges won
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 679 63 10
- L. Schoofs 794 51 10
- S. Appuah 362 48 10
Zulte Waregem
- A. Ementa 956 94 10
- E. Lofolomo 6102 58 10
- M. Aké 472 50 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lommel
- T. Eyoma 111 16 9
- J. v. Duiven 111 15 10
- S. Adewoye 110 7 8
Zulte Waregem
- L. Lemoine 212 13 10
- J. Kiilerich 000 6 10
- Y. Cappelle 1–0 3 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lommel
- J. v. Duiven 012 13 10
- S. Appuah 211 12 10
- L. Schoofs 112 11 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lommel Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 100.0%
-
2
Zulte Waregem Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
3
Zulte Waregem Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Zulte Waregem 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
5
Zulte Waregem Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
1
MP
M. Pieklak Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
LS
L. Schoofs Over 1.5 Tackles 90.0%
-
3
DA
D. Asare Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
4
DK
D. Konadu Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
5
JT
J. Talvitie Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad