Viktoria Plzen vs Teplice

Sun 06 Dec, 14:00 UTC · Matchweek 17 · probabilities and historical statistics

Predicted outcome

Viktoria Plzen win · Most likely 46.7%
Draw 28.4%
Teplice win 24.9%

Limited history for Viktoria Plzen and Teplice. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.

Event markets

Both teams to score 56%Avg 50%
Over 1.5 goals 76%Avg 78%
Over 2.5 goals 50%Avg 56%
Viktoria Plzen clean sheet 32%Avg 31%
Teplice clean sheet 20%Avg 26%
Over 8.5 corners 75%Avg 65%
Over 9.5 corners 64%Avg 52%
Over 2.5 cards 76%Avg 75%
Over 3.5 cards 57%Avg 54%

This match League average

Predicted Score

1-09.5%
2-19.5%
2-08.2%

Team comparison

Attack Defense Form Discipline Cleansheets
  • Viktoria Plzen
  • Teplice

Did you know?

  • Viktoria Plzen's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
  • Viktoria Plzen's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
  • Viktoria Plzen have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
  • Viktoria Plzen have scored in 6 consecutive matches.

H2H

All 1 meeting on file.

DateHomeScoreAway
08 Aug 26 Teplice 5–5 Viktoria Plzen
1meetings
  • Viktoria Plzen win · 0 (0%)
  • Draw · 1 (100%)
  • Teplice win · 0 (0%)
Avg. total goals 10.00 League avg: 2.75
Over 2.5 goals 100% League avg: 56%
Both teams to score 100% League avg: 50%
Whoever hosts wins 0% League avg: 41%
Avg. total corners 5.00 League avg: 10.20
Avg. total cards 5.00 League avg: 3.91
Viktoria Plzen avg. goals 5.00 League avg: 1.37
Teplice avg. goals 5.00 League avg: 1.37

Viktoria Plzen vs Teplice head to head: in their only meeting on file, Viktoria Plzen have not won, Teplice have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Viktoria Plzen scored 5 goals and Teplice scored 5 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 8 Aug 2026, ended 5-5 at Teplice. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.

How they play

Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.

Viktoria Plzen
  • Selective shooters
  • Set piece heavy
Teplice
  • Shoots on sight
  • Open play side
  • Cedes possession
  • Possession
    Cedes the ballKeeps the ball
    51% 8th of 16 46% 12th of 16
  • Shot selection
    Shoots on sightWaits for the chance
    0.11 xG a shot 5th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16
  • Set pieces
    Open playSet pieces
    28% of xG 5th of 16 17% of xG 14th of 16
  • Route to goal
    On the groundCrosses and headers
    15% of shots 10th of 16 15% of shots 11th of 16

Where they differ

  • Viktoria Plzen wait for better chances than Teplice, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
  • Viktoria Plzen get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 28% against 17%.

Ball Stats (Last 10 games)

Viktoria Plzen Teplice
21 (2.1 avg) Goals 12 (1.2 avg)
158 (15.8 avg) Total Shots 157 (15.7 avg)
50 (5.0 avg) Shots on Target 43 (4.3 avg)
44 (4.4 avg) Blocked Shots 46 (4.6 avg)
52 (5.2 avg) Corners 49 (4.9 avg)
281 (70.2 avg) Attacks 302 (75.5 avg)
151 (37.8 avg) Dangerous Attacks 172 (43.0 avg)
117 (11.7 avg) Key Passes 109 (10.9 avg)
4090 (409.0 avg) Passes 3487 (348.7 avg)
3360 (82%) Pass Accuracy 2726 (78%)
48% Ball Possession 43%

Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)

Viktoria Plzen Teplice
1 (0.1 avg) Red Cards 1 (0.1 avg)
22 (2.2 avg) Yellow Cards 16 (1.6 avg)
140 (14.0 avg) Tackles 145 (14.5 avg)
95 (9.5 avg) Fouls 145 (14.5 avg)
22 (2.2 avg) Offsides 13 (1.3 avg)
480 (48.0 avg) Duels Won 420 (42.0 avg)
161 (16.1 avg) Aerial Duels Won 115 (11.5 avg)

Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)

Viktoria Plzen

1.5Goals
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 1 (10%)
  • Over · 9 (90%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 6 (60%)
  • Over · 4 (40%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 6 (60%)
  • No · 4 (40%)

Teplice

1.5Goals
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
7.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
2.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
8.5Corners
  • Under · 2 (20%)
  • Over · 8 (80%)
3.5Goals
  • Under · 7 (70%)
  • Over · 3 (30%)
9.5Corners
  • Under · 3 (30%)
  • Over · 7 (70%)
CS
  • Yes · 3 (30%)
  • No · 7 (70%)
BTTS
  • Yes · 4 (40%)
  • No · 6 (60%)