Viktoria Plzen
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sat 03 Apr, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 27 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Viktoria Plzen and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Viktoria Plzen
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Viktoria Plzen's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 9 of their last 10.
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.57 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Viktoria Plzen's matches have gone over 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Viktoria Plzen have won just 2 of their last 10 home matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 26 | 0–4 |
- Viktoria Plzen win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Banik Ostrava win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Banik Ostrava 0–4 Viktoria Plzen (01 Nov 26).
Viktoria Plzen vs Banik Ostrava head to head: in their only meeting on file, Viktoria Plzen have won once, Banik Ostrava have not won and none ended in a draw. Viktoria Plzen scored 4 goals and Banik Ostrava scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 1 Nov 2026, was won 4-0 by Viktoria Plzen, away at Banik Ostrava. At least one side failed to score. Viktoria Plzen kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball51% 8th of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 5th of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces28% of xG 5th of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 10th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
- Viktoria Plzen wait for better chances than Banik Ostrava, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Viktoria Plzen get more of their chances from set pieces than Banik Ostrava, 28% against 21%.
- Viktoria Plzen go more through the air than Banik Ostrava, 15% of shots against 11%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Viktoria Plzen
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLWLLWW-
05 Nov 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Lillestrom 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
22 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Jablonec 3–2 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Ferencvaros 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
17 Sep 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–3 L
Previous 10 Matches
DLDWDLLWLL-
25 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
22 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Levski Sofia 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Mlada Boleslav 3–0 W
-
17 Sep 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Union Saint-Gilloise 0–3 L
-
13 Sep 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Sigma Olomouc 2–3 L
-
30 Aug 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Zlin 3–2 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–1 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Slovan Liberec 1–3 L
-
26 Feb 26 H Viktoria Plzen vs
Panathinaikos 1–1 D
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWDLLWWW-
05 Nov 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Lillestrom 1–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
18 Oct 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Jablonec 3–2 W
-
15 Oct 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Ferencvaros 1–2 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Slavia Prague 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Artis Brno 3–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Teplice 5–5 D
-
19 Feb 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Panathinaikos 2–2 D
-
29 Jan 26 A Viktoria Plzen vs
Basel 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
10th in the league · 19 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWDLLWWLW | 1.70 |
| Home* | DLDWDLLWLL | 0.90 |
| Away* | WDDWDLLWWW | 1.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 30% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.82 | 2.55 | 3.11 |
| Scored/game | 1.54 | 1.35 | 1.74 |
| Conceded/game | 1.28 | 1.20 | 1.37 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 60% | 63% |
| Clean sheets | 33% | 35% | 32% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 20% | 16% |
| xG/game | 1.35 | 1.48 | 1.21 |
| xG against/game | 1.32 | 1.30 | 1.34 |
| npxG/game | 1.27 | 1.33 | 1.21 |
| Led at half-time | 38% | 35% | 42% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 0.98 | 1.49 |
| xG against/game | 2.18 | 2.05 | 2.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 0.98 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Viktoria Plzen are 10th with 19 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Viktoria Plzen yet.
Out / doubtful
- V. Jemelka Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-10)
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Viktoria Plzen
- C. Kabongo 100 5 8
- A. Memić 110 4 12
- S. Dweh 100 2 13
Banik Ostrava
- F. Kubala 003 3 9
- J. Micek 000 1 11
- V. Jurečka 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Viktoria Plzen
- A. Memić 130 11 12
- C. Kabongo 100 8 8
- P. K. Adu ––1 8 5
Banik Ostrava
- V. Jurečka 101 6 7
- F. Kubala 004 5 9
- V. Skrkon 000 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Viktoria Plzen
- S. Dweh 300 18 13
- M. Doski 301 18 11
- C. Kabongo 131 15 8
Banik Ostrava
- F. Kubala 412 18 9
- A. Bewene 013 16 12
- M. Frydrych 223 16 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Viktoria Plzen
- S. Dweh 023 25 13
- P. Hrošovský 002 11 13
- L. Červ 201 10 10
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 014 13 11
- R. Nogha 111 12 12
- M. Frydrych 512 12 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Viktoria Plzen Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
2
Viktoria Plzen Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Viktoria Plzen Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 90.0%
-
4
Viktoria Plzen To Score 90.0%
-
5
Banik Ostrava Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
MF
M. Frydrych Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
AM
A. Memić Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
MD
M. Doski Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
PA
P. K. Adu Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad