Dominik Janošek
Known as D. Janošek
Midfielder
· Sigma Olomouc
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 21 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Janošek at Sigma Olomouc this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 1032 · Starts: 13
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Janošek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.09 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.27 0.11 | 0.89 0.14 |
| Shots | 14 1.22 | 9.7 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 5 0.44 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 3 0.26 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 2.73 0.24 | 0.93 0.14 |
| Key passes | 25 2.18 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.44 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 12 1.05 | 10.2 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.35 | 5.0 0.83 |
| Duels won | 42 3.66 | 28.4 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.26 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 0.61 | 8.1 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.13 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Janošek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes88%
- Assists84%
- Goals59%
- Tackles29%
- Interceptions20%
- Duels won28%
- Expected goals (xG)53%
- Expected assists (xA)92%
Squad standing
Where D. Janošek ranks among 32 registered Sigma Olomouc players this season.
- 9th of 32 for Goals
- 2nd of 32 for Assists
- 8th of 32 for Minutes played
- 4th of 32 for Shots on target
- 10th of 32 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 32 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 32 for Tackles
- 10th of 32 for Interceptions
- 7th of 32 for Duels won
- 7th of 32 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 32 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Janošek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 25.0% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 18.8% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 12.5% Based on 16 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Janošek’s last 10 matches (80 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 4 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Janošek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Janošek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 26 | Away | L | 82’ | – | – | 49 | 2 | 0.06 | 2 | – | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | W | 74’ | – | – | 42 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 80’ | – | – | 49 | 2 | – | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 40 | 3 | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 11 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 43 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | L | 72’ | – | – | 34 | – | – | – | – | 6 | – | 2 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 44 | – | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 65’ | – | – | 46 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 64 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | W | 66’ | 1 | 2 | 55 | 2 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Away | W | 73’ | – | – | 51 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Away | W | 62’ | – | – | 63 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | – | |
| 02 Aug 26 | Home | D | 68’ | – | 1 | 52 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Away | L | 30’ | – | – | 17 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Away | Mainz · Conference League |
L | 19’ | – | – | 14 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | 33 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Janošek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sigma Olomouc |
| Mins | 1032 |
| Starts | 13 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 3 |
| xG | 1.27 |
| xA | 2.73 |
| Shots | 14 |
| SOT | 5 |
| Tackles | 12 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 42 |
| Blocked | 3 |
| Key passes | 25 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Mainz