Matěj Ryneš
Known as M. Ryneš
Defender
· Sparta Prague
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
M. Ryneš at Sparta Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 493 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?M. Ryneš's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.18 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.36 0.05 |
| Shots | 5 0.91 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.37 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.18 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.5 0.07 |
| Key passes | 7 1.28 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 5 0.91 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 7 1.28 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 5 0.91 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 17 3.10 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.18 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.28 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.73 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.18 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
M. Ryneš’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles38%
- Interceptions39%
- Duels won14%
- Blocked shots11%
- Clean sheets79%
- Goals90%
- Assists87%
Squad standing
Where M. Ryneš ranks among 34 registered Sparta Prague players this season.
- 7th of 34 for Goals
- 7th of 34 for Assists
- 13th of 34 for Minutes played
- 10th of 34 for Shots on target
- 7th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 34 for Tackles
- 7th of 34 for Interceptions
- 15th of 34 for Duels won
- 11th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 10th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
M. Ryneš’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 52.4% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 28.6% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 19.0% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Score or Assist 14.3% Based on 21 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over M. Ryneš’s last 10 matches (60 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40% Above career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 To Score or Assist 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file M. Ryneš actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for M. Ryneš’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 64’ | – | 1 | – | – | – | 42 | – | Y | – | – | ||
| 16 Sep 26 | Away | W | 80’ | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | 43 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 7 | 2 | 54 | 2 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 6 | 2 | 43 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 3 | 1 | – | – | 47 | – | Y | 1 | – | – | |
| 15 Aug 26 | Home | W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 61 | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 18’ | 1 | – | – | 1 | – | 26 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 31 Jul 26 | Home | W | 28’ | – | – | – | – | – | 24 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 23’ | – | – | – | 1 | – | 9 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | L | 32’ | – | – | – | – | – | 16 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 11 Dec 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 68 | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 3 | – | – | 9 | 2 | 42 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | D | 14’ | – | – | – | – | – | 15 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 25 | Away | L | 45’ | – | – | – | 2 | 1 | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Jan 25 | Home | Inter · Champions League |
L | 70’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 11 Dec 24 | Away | L | 83’ | 2 | 1 | – | 4 | 1 | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Nov 24 | Home | Atletico Madrid · Champions League |
L | 90’ | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 38 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 06 Nov 24 | Home | Brest · Champions League |
L | 85’ | 5 | – | – | 5 | – | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 23 Oct 24 | Away | Man City · Champions League |
L | 89’ | 5 | 1 | – | 6 | 1 | 17 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 01 Oct 24 | Away | Stuttgart · Champions League |
D | 90’ | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 18 Sep 24 | Home | W | 19’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for M. Ryneš, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sparta Prague |
| Mins | 493 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 1 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 7 |
| Int. | 5 |
| Duels won | 17 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 7 |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 |
| Clean sheets | 5 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Inter
Atletico Madrid
Brest
Man City
Stuttgart