Pavel Kadeřábek
Known as P. Kadeřábek
Defender
· Sparta Prague
· 4th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 17:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
P. Kadeřábek at Sparta Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 329 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Kadeřábek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.06 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.06 0.02 | 0.45 0.06 |
| Shots | 2 0.55 | 4.8 0.73 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 1.3 0.18 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.4 0.05 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.25 0.07 | 0.39 0.06 |
| Key passes | 6 1.64 | 4.3 0.66 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 1.09 | 3.5 0.68 |
| Tackles | 4 1.09 | 11.9 1.64 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.27 | 8.4 1.18 |
| Duels won | 14 3.83 | 33.7 4.74 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.55 | 4.4 0.62 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.82 | 7.5 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.82 | 6.8 0.95 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.27 | 1.3 0.17 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.02 |
Player Traits
P. Kadeřábek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles27%
- Interceptions2%
- Duels won32%
- Blocked shots47%
- Clean sheets86%
- Goals33%
- Assists37%
- Expected goals (xG)19%
- Expected assists (xA)71%
Squad standing
Where P. Kadeřábek ranks among 34 registered Sparta Prague players this season.
- 17th of 34 for Minutes played
- 18th of 34 for Fouls committed
- 20th of 34 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 34 for Tackles
- 15th of 34 for Interceptions
- 16th of 34 for Duels won
- 6th of 34 for Blocked shots
- 12th of 34 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Kadeřábek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 18 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 18 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 18 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 16.7% Based on 18 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 To Assist 11.1% Based on 18 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Kadeřábek’s last 10 matches (52 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 30%
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 To Assist 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Kadeřábek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Kadeřábek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Tackles | Intercepts | Blocks | Duels won | Aerials won | Passes | Fouls | CS | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 26 | Home | W | 27’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | 13 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 22 Oct 26 | Away | L | 15’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 26 | Away | D | 45’ | – | – | 1 | 4 | 4 | 20 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | W | 73’ | 2 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | W | 11’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 08 Aug 26 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | – | 3 | 2 | 52 | 2 | – | – | – | ||
| 25 Jul 26 | Away | L | 83’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 39 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Mar 26 | Home | L | 68’ | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 30 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Mar 26 | Away | L | 14’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | – | – | – | ||
| 18 Dec 25 | Home | W | 90’ | 6 | 1 | – | 10 | 3 | 47 | – | Y | – | 1 | – | |
| 27 Nov 25 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 3 | 50 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 06 Nov 25 | Home | D | 90’ | 2 | – | – | 5 | 2 | 39 | 1 | Y | – | – | – | |
| 02 Oct 25 | Home | W | 76’ | 2 | – | – | 3 | – | 35 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | Tottenham · Europa League |
L | 90’ | 4 | – | – | 6 | 1 | 58 | – | – | – | – | – |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | D | 90’ | 4 | 1 | – | 5 | 1 | 52 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 07 Nov 24 | Home | Lyon · Europa League |
D | 23’ | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | – | – |
| 03 Oct 24 | Home | W | 34’ | 1 | 1 | – | 3 | 1 | 32 | – | Y | – | – | – | |
| 25 Sep 24 | Away | D | 23’ | 1 | – | – | 2 | – | 12 | – | Y | – | 1 | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Kadeřábek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Sparta Prague |
| Mins | 329 |
| Starts | 3 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.06 |
| xA | 0.25 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 4 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 14 |
| Blocked | 2 |
| Key passes | 6 |
| Fouls | 3 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 |
| Clean sheets | 4 |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Tottenham
Lyon