Slavia Prague
vs
Sparta Prague
Sat 06 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slavia Prague and Sparta Prague. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slavia Prague
- Sparta Prague
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Sparta Prague's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Sparta Prague have won just 3 of their last 10 away matches.
- Slavia Prague's matches have averaged 2.6 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug 26 | 0–3 |
- Slavia Prague win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Sparta Prague win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Sparta Prague 0–3 Slavia Prague (30 Aug 26).
Slavia Prague vs Sparta Prague head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slavia Prague have won once, Sparta Prague have not won and none ended in a draw. Slavia Prague scored 3 goals and Sparta Prague scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 30 Aug 2026, was won 3-0 by Slavia Prague, away at Sparta Prague. At least one side failed to score. Slavia Prague kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Keeps the ball
- Crosses and headers
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 16 63% 1st of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 16 0.11 xG a shot 6th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 16 25% of xG 8th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 16 18% of shots 5th of 16
Where they differ
- Sparta Prague go more through the air than Slavia Prague, 18% of shots against 14%.
- Slavia Prague wait for better chances than Sparta Prague, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.11.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDWL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
21 Jan 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Barcelona
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWWWWWDDW | 2.20 |
| Home* | LWWDWLWDDL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Sparta Prague
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWDDLWDL-
05 Nov 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Bournemouth
1–3
L
-
01 Nov 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 0–0 D
-
25 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
22 Oct 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Olympiacos 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 0–0 D
-
15 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Lillestrom 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Pardubice 2–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Sigma Olomouc 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Ararat-Armenia 4–1 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Jablonec 2–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
WLWWLWWDWL-
05 Nov 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Bournemouth
1–3
L
-
25 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
15 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Lillestrom 1–1 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Pardubice 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Jablonec 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Slavia Prague 0–3 L
-
15 Aug 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Teplice 4–1 W
-
31 Jul 26 H Sparta Prague vs
Zlin 3–1 W
-
19 Mar 26 H Sparta Prague vs
AZ Alkmaar 0–4 L
-
18 Dec 25 H Sparta Prague vs
Aberdeen 3–0 W
Previous 10 Matches
LLLWLWWDLD-
01 Nov 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 0–0 D
-
22 Oct 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Olympiacos 0–1 L
-
18 Oct 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Sigma Olomouc 3–0 W
-
16 Sep 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Ararat-Armenia 4–1 W
-
06 Sep 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
22 Aug 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Artis Brno 4–0 W
-
08 Aug 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Sparta Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–3 L
-
12 Mar 26 A Sparta Prague vs
AZ Alkmaar 1–2 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
5th in the league · 23 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLWWWDWD | 2.00 |
| Home* | WLWWLWWDWL | 1.90 |
| Away* | LLLWLWWDLD | 1.10 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 39% | 50% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.97 | 3.31 | 2.65 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.81 | 1.18 |
| Conceded/game | 1.48 | 1.50 | 1.47 |
| Both teams scored | 42% | 44% | 41% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 31% | 29% |
| Failed to score | 36% | 31% | 41% |
| xG/game | 1.45 | 1.61 | 1.30 |
| xG against/game | 1.38 | 1.23 | 1.52 |
| npxG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.25 |
| Led at half-time | 39% | 56% | 24% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slavia Prague are 1st with 31 points. Sparta Prague are 5th with 23 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Sparta Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Karabec Injured · Knock injury (back 2026-11-10)
- A. Sevinsky Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- M. Ryneš Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Sparta Prague
- J. Brunes 040 5 11
- J. Mercado 0–– 5 11
- J. Alcócer 000 4 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Sparta Prague
- J. Mercado 2–– 14 11
- J. Brunes 150 13 11
- A. Karabec ––– 10 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Sparta Prague
- J. Brunes 174 39 11
- J. Mercado 4–– 29 11
- A. Karabec ––– 23 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Sparta Prague
- J. Alcócer 000 4Y 10
- R. Macek 1–– 4Y 10
- M. Suchomel 1–– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slavia Prague
- W. Nowak 212 20 12
- D. Šturm 010 12 8
- S. Chaloupek ––0 12 6
Sparta Prague
- J. Alcócer 141 19 10
- R. Macek 3–– 19 10
- M. Suchomel 3–– 15 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 121 21 11
- S. Chaloupek ––0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 443 19 6
Sparta Prague
- R. Macek 1–– 20 10
- T. K. Guddal 122 17 11
- J. Mercado 3–– 15 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slavia Prague
- S. Chaloupek ––0 18 6
- D. Zima 2–0 14 9
- T. Vlček 3–2 13 6
Sparta Prague
- T. K. Guddal 121 13 11
- M. Suchomel 0–– 10 7
- K. Hoever 213 10 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Slavia Prague
- E. Ayaosi 6104 51 7
- M. Sadílek 242 50 11
- D. Zima 7–4 47 9
Sparta Prague
- J. Mercado 5–– 66 11
- T. K. Guddal 725 60 11
- J. Alcócer 2413 48 10
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slavia Prague
- D. Zima 0–0 4 9
- T. Vlček 2–1 4 6
- M. Sadílek 000 3 11
Sparta Prague
- T. K. Guddal 000 5 11
- M. Suchomel 0–– 3 7
- L. Mbe Soh –00 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 254 27 11
- E. Ayaosi 472 24 7
- W. Nowak 533 20 12
Sparta Prague
- A. Karabec ––– 31 8
- R. Macek 0–– 14 10
- J. Brunes 020 12 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Sparta Prague Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
Slavia Prague To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
3
Slavia Prague To Score 90.0%
-
4
Sparta Prague First Goal Before 30 Minutes 80.0%
-
5
Slavia Prague Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
1
JM
J. Mercado Over 0.5 Shots on Target 100.0%
-
2
RM
R. Macek Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
3
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
JS
J. Surovčík Over 1.5 Saves 70.0%
-
5
TG
T. K. Guddal Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad