Teplice
vs
Hradec Kralove
Sat 27 Feb, 13:00 UTC · Matchweek 23 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Teplice and Hradec Kralove. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Teplice
- Hradec Kralove
Did you know?
- Hradec Kralove have won just 1 of their last 6 away matches.
- Teplice's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 7 of their last 10.
- Teplice's matches have had over 9.5 corners in 7 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Hradec Kralove have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Sep 26 | 0–2 |
- Teplice win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Hradec Kralove win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Hradec Kralove 0–2 Teplice (20 Sep 26).
Teplice vs Hradec Kralove head to head: in their only meeting on file, Teplice have won once, Hradec Kralove have not won and none ended in a draw. Teplice scored 2 goals and Hradec Kralove scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 20 Sep 2026, was won 2-0 by Teplice, away at Hradec Kralove. At least one side failed to score. Teplice kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Shoots on sight
- Open play side
- Cedes possession
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 12th of 16 51% 7th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.09 xG a shot 14th of 16 0.11 xG a shot 10th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces17% of xG 14th of 16 27% of xG 6th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers15% of shots 11th of 16 17% of shots 7th of 16
Where they differ
- Hradec Kralove get more of their chances from set pieces than Teplice, 27% against 17%.
- Hradec Kralove see much more of the ball than Teplice, 51% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 2 (29%)
- No · 5 (71%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 4 (67%)
- Over · 2 (33%)
- Under · 1 (17%)
- Over · 5 (83%)
- Under · 5 (83%)
- Over · 1 (17%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
- Yes · 2 (33%)
- No · 4 (67%)
Teplice
Previous 10 Matches
LLWWLWDLDW-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WDLWLDD-
24 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Artis Brno 0–0 D
-
11 Oct 26 H Teplice vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–1 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Teplice vs
Slavia Prague 0–2 L
-
23 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–2 L
-
08 Aug 26 H Teplice vs
Viktoria Plzen 5–5 D
-
25 Jul 26 H Teplice vs
Bohemians 1905 3–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
WLWWLW-
17 Oct 26 A Teplice vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–1 L
-
20 Sep 26 A Teplice vs
Hradec Kralove 2–0 W
-
15 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Sparta Prague 1–4 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Teplice vs
Slovan Liberec 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
6th in the league · 21 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWWLWDLDW | 1.40 |
| Home* | WDLWLDD | 1.29 |
| Away* | WLWWLW | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 46% | 29% | 67% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.00 | 3.14 | 2.83 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.57 | 1.67 |
| Conceded/game | 1.38 | 1.57 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 46% | 43% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 29% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 43% | 17% |
| xG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.45 | 1.31 | 1.60 |
| npxG/game | 1.46 | 1.60 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 14% | 50% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hradec Kralove
Previous 10 Matches
LWDWLLDLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sigma Olomouc 5–0 W
-
01 Nov 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–3 L
-
25 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slavia Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Artis Brno 2–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Teplice 0–2 L
-
13 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zlin 2–1 W
-
09 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sparta Prague 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 L
Previous 8 Matches
WWWDLLLW-
07 Nov 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sigma Olomouc 5–0 W
-
25 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Jablonec 1–2 L
-
10 Oct 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Artis Brno 2–4 L
-
20 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Teplice 0–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–0 D
-
06 Sep 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Sparta Prague 2–1 W
-
09 Aug 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Banik Ostrava 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Hradec Kralove vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
Previous 6 Matches
DLLWDL-
01 Nov 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–3 L
-
17 Oct 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slavia Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zlin 2–1 W
-
02 Sep 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Zbrojovka Brno 0–1 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Slovan Liberec 0–2 L
-
02 Aug 26 A Hradec Kralove vs
Bohemians 1905 0–0 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
11th in the league · 18 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LWDWLLDLLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | WWWDLLLW | 1.62 |
| Away* | DLLWDL | 0.83 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 36% | 50% | 17% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.50 | 3.12 | 1.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.21 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| Conceded/game | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 50% | 62% | 33% |
| Clean sheets | 29% | 25% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 43% | 25% | 67% |
| xG/game | 1.43 | 1.93 | 0.77 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 0.91 | 1.74 |
| npxG/game | 1.32 | 1.73 | 0.77 |
| Led at half-time | 29% | 50% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Teplice are 6th with 21 points. Hradec Kralove are 11th with 18 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Teplice yet.
Out / doubtful
- N. Audinis Injured · Cruciate ligament injury (back 2027-03-10)
- L. Takács Doubtful · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-14)
No expected XI available for Hradec Kralove yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Vlkanova Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- E. F. Neto Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––1 4 10
- J. Auta 00– 4 6
- M. Radosta 001 3 13
Hradec Kralove
- T. Sloncik 001 4 13
- T. Čvančara 102 4 8
- M. van Buren 001 3 10
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Teplice
- M. Radosta 021 7 13
- J. Fortelný 120 7 12
- M. Čermák 011 7 12
Hradec Kralove
- M. van Buren 011 10 10
- T. Čvančara 133 10 8
- T. Sloncik 002 9 13
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Teplice
- M. Čermák 112 21 12
- M. Radosta 142 20 13
- J. Fortelný 520 19 12
Hradec Kralove
- V. Darida 3–– 23 12
- T. Sloncik 203 22 13
- T. Čvančara 446 21 8
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Teplice
- J. Fortelný 100 5Y 12
- M. Riznič 010 3Y 13
- T. Zlatohlavek 00– 3Y 1
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Teplice
- M. Pulkrab ––7 26 10
- D. Večerka 301 19 11
- J. Fortelný 121 18 12
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čech 024 22 13
- A. Umar 130 20 3
- J. Uhrinčať 302 15 13
Most tackles
Tackles made
Teplice
- J. Švanda 346 22 5
- M. Riznič 111 19 13
- D. Večerka 021 16 11
Hradec Kralove
- J. Uhrinčať 162 34 13
- V. Darida 4–– 31 12
- S. Dancak 611 24 11
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Teplice
- M. Riznič 220 15 13
- D. Večerka 022 13 11
- L. Mareček 101 12 12
Hradec Kralove
- J. Uhrinčať 010 18 13
- F. Čihák –00 16 12
- F. Čech 002 13 13
Duels won
Challenges won
Teplice
- M. Riznič 553 65 13
- M. Pulkrab ––5 51 10
- O. Vientiess 252 43 13
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čihák –42 68 12
- T. Sloncik 205 64 13
- V. Darida 5–– 64 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Teplice
- O. Vientiess 023 16 13
- D. Večerka 012 8 11
- J. Fortelný 110 5 12
Hradec Kralove
- F. Čihák –00 12 12
- F. Čech 000 10 13
- T. Petrášek 11– 6 4
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Teplice
- M. Riznič 430 22 13
- M. Radosta 011 18 13
- J. Fortelný 220 18 12
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Teplice Team Over 10.5 Fouls 90.0%
-
2
Hradec Kralove Over 8.5 Corners in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Hradec Kralove Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
Hradec Kralove Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Teplice Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
JF
J. Fortelný Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
AZ
A. Zadrazil Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
TČ
T. Čvančara Over 0.5 Shots on Target 80.0%
-
4
JŠ
J. Švanda Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
TČ
T. Čvančara Over 2.5 Shots 50.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad