Richard Kašík
Known as R. Kašík
Goalkeeper
· Artis Brno
· 14th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC AWAYSeason Performance
R. Kašík at Artis Brno this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 634 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?R. Kašík's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other goalkeepers in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeping | ||
| Saves | 30 4.26 | 24.3 3.07 |
| Goals conceded | 10 1.42 | 10.9 1.50 |
| Clean sheets | 2 0.28 | 3.1 0.37 |
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.01 | 0.02 0.00 |
| Key passes | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.05 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 0.2 0.02 |
| Interceptions | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Duels won | 4 0.57 | 3.8 0.42 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 0 0.00 | 0.1 0.01 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 0.28 | 1.8 0.22 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 0.3 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.00 |
Player Traits
R. Kašík’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Saves90%
- Clean sheets34%
- Goals conceded48%
Squad standing
Where R. Kašík ranks among 37 registered Artis Brno players this season.
- 8th of 37 for Minutes played
- 22nd of 37 for Duels won
Historic Bets
R. Kašík’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 85.7% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 71.4% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 57.1% Based on 7 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over R. Kašík’s last 7 matches (91 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Saves 85.7%
- 2 Over 2.5 Saves 71.4%
- 3 Over 3.5 Saves 57.1%
- 4 Over 4.5 Saves 57.1%
Match log
Every finished match on file R. Kašík actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for R. Kašík’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Saves | Goals against | CS | Passes | Duels won | Fouls | Goals | Assists | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 Oct 26 | Home | D | 94’ | 3 | 2 | – | 28 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 26 | Away | D | 90’ | 7 | 0 | Y | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | W | 90’ | 2 | 2 | – | 43 | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | Y | 46 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | L | 90’ | 7 | 2 | – | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | L | 90’ | 5 | 2 | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for R. Kašík, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Artis Brno |
| Mins | 634 |
| Starts | 7 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.04 |
| Shots | 0 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 0 |
| Duels won | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 0 |
| Fouls | 0 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 |
| Saves | 30 |
| Conceded | 10 |
| Clean sheets | 2 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column