Artis Brno
vs
Slovacko
Fri 27 Nov, 17:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Artis Brno and Slovacko. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Artis Brno
- Slovacko
Did you know?
- Artis Brno have won just 0 of their last 7 home matches.
- Artis Brno have won just 2 of their last 10 matches.
- Artis Brno's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 8 of their last 10 (corner data on file).
- Slovacko have scored in 6 consecutive matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 26 | 1–1 |
- Artis Brno win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 1 (100%)
- Slovacko win · 0 (0%)
Artis Brno vs Slovacko head to head: in their only meeting on file, Artis Brno have not won, Slovacko have not won and 1 ended in a draw. Artis Brno scored 1 goal and Slovacko scored 1 goal in that match. The latest meeting, on 1 Aug 2026, ended 1-1 at Slovacko. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Crosses and headers
- Shoots on sight
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball46% 11th of 16 52% 6th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.11 xG a shot 7th of 16 0.09 xG a shot 15th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces21% of xG 10th of 16 23% of xG 9th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers22% of shots 4th of 16 14% of shots 13th of 16
Where they differ
- Artis Brno go more through the air than Slovacko, 22% of shots against 14%.
- Artis Brno wait for better chances than Slovacko, 0.11 xG a shot against 0.09.
- Slovacko see much more of the ball than Artis Brno, 52% against 46%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 5 (71%)
- Over · 2 (29%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 6 (86%)
- Over · 1 (14%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 4 (57%)
- No · 3 (43%)
- Under · 2 (25%)
- Over · 6 (75%)
- Under · 3 (38%)
- Over · 5 (62%)
- Under · 5 (62%)
- Over · 3 (38%)
- Under · 4 (50%)
- Over · 4 (50%)
- Under · 6 (75%)
- Over · 2 (25%)
- Under · 7 (88%)
- Over · 1 (12%)
- Yes · 2 (25%)
- No · 6 (75%)
- Yes · 4 (50%)
- No · 4 (50%)
Artis Brno
Previous 10 Matches
LLWLLDWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
Previous 7 Matches
LLLLDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Artis Brno vs
Bohemians 1905 1–2 L
-
31 Oct 26 H Artis Brno vs
Zlin 2–2 D
-
19 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Slovan Liberec 0–0 D
-
05 Sep 26 H Artis Brno vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–3 L
-
22 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sparta Prague 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 H Artis Brno vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
27 Jul 26 H Artis Brno vs
Mlada Boleslav 2–4 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLWLWD-
24 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Teplice 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Artis Brno vs
Hradec Kralove 4–2 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Artis Brno vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Banik Ostrava 0–1 L
-
01 Aug 26 A Artis Brno vs
Slovacko 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLWLLDWDDL | 0.90 |
| Home* | LLLLDDL | 0.29 |
| Away* | DLWLWD | 1.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 15% | 0% | 33% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.92 | 3.29 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.08 | 0.86 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 1.85 | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 57% | 67% |
| Clean sheets | 15% | 14% | 17% |
| Failed to score | 38% | 43% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| xG against/game | 1.68 | 1.37 | 2.05 |
| npxG/game | 1.24 | 1.19 | 1.29 |
| Led at half-time | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 0% | 33% |
Slovacko
Previous 10 Matches
LDDLDWLLLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
Previous 6 Matches
DLDDLL-
18 Oct 26 H Slovacko vs
Zbrojovka Brno 1–2 L
-
19 Sep 26 H Slovacko vs
Banik Ostrava 2–2 D
-
15 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–2 L
-
01 Aug 26 H Slovacko vs
Artis Brno 1–1 D
Previous 8 Matches
LLLDLWLW-
25 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Sparta Prague 1–5 L
-
11 Oct 26 A Slovacko vs
Slovan Liberec 2–0 W
-
12 Sep 26 A Slovacko vs
Bohemians 1905 0–2 L
-
30 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Viktoria Plzen 1–1 D
-
22 Aug 26 A Slovacko vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–2 L
-
26 Jul 26 A Slovacko vs
Slavia Prague 1–5 L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
15th in the league · 10 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDDLDWLLLW | 0.90 |
| Home* | DLDDLL | 0.50 |
| Away* | LLLDLWLW | 0.88 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 0% | 25% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.79 | 2.67 | 2.88 |
| Scored/game | 0.93 | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Conceded/game | 1.86 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Both teams scored | 64% | 83% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| Failed to score | 21% | 17% | 25% |
| xG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| xG against/game | 1.90 | 1.92 | 1.89 |
| npxG/game | 1.16 | 1.32 | 1.04 |
| Led at half-time | 7% | 0% | 12% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Artis Brno are 14th with 10 points. Slovacko are 15th with 10 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Artis Brno yet.
Out / doubtful
- E. H. L. Ndiaye Suspended · Red_card_suspension (back 2026-11-08)
- D. Šimek Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-10)
- O. Coudek Injured · Broken leg (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Slovacko yet.
Out / doubtful
- G. Niarchos Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- P. Ndubuisi Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 3 12
- Q. Adediran 010 3 7
- A. Alégué 000 2 12
Slovacko
- G. Ndefe –00 2 12
- P. Juroska 000 2 6
- P. Ndubuisi ––– 2 0
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 320 10 7
- A. Alégué 100 9 12
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 6 12
Slovacko
- L. Vorlický 110 9 6
- M. Havlík 011 7 14
- P. Blahút 111 5 10
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Artis Brno
- Q. Adediran 821 28 7
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 131 20 12
- A. Alégué 300 19 12
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 155 30 14
- M. Havlík 036 22 14
- L. Vorlický 330 17 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–1 5Y 12
- E. Fully 11– 4Y 8
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 001 2Y 1R 12
Slovacko
- T. Kostadinov 010 5Y 1R 11
- J. Behiratche –00 4Y 1R 12
- A. Stojchevski ––– 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Artis Brno
- E. H. L. Ndiaye 211 25 12
- A. Labík 022 19 9
- Q. Adediran 121 19 7
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –21 25 12
- T. Kostadinov 052 24 11
- M. Trávník 010 18 14
Most tackles
Tackles made
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 1–3 24 12
- S. Boháč 335 22 6
- D. Plechatý 113 21 13
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 130 28 14
- Š. Slončík 101 21 13
- M. Šviderský 210 21 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 230 20 13
- E. Fully 04– 15 8
- N. Glossoa 2–3 13 12
Slovacko
- J. Behiratche –32 22 12
- Š. Slončík 003 10 13
- A. Stojchevski ––– 10 11
Duels won
Challenges won
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 888 72 13
- N. Glossoa 1–9 55 12
- Papalélé 453 51 10
Slovacko
- M. Trávník 276 90 14
- Š. Slončík 263 86 13
- J. Behiratche –23 52 12
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Artis Brno
- D. Plechatý 401 10 13
- K. Pojezný 312 9 7
- E. Fully 10– 7 8
Slovacko
- Š. Slončík 010 9 13
- J. Behiratche –00 6 12
- G. Sosseh 2–– 6 2
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Artis Brno
- N. Glossoa 4–1 21 12
- A. Alégué 210 19 12
- D. Preisler 3–– 15 7
Slovacko
- M. Havlík 161 25 14
- M. Trávník 133 23 14
- T. Kostadinov 041 15 11
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Artis Brno Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
2
Slovacko Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
3
Slovacko Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 80.0%
-
4
Slovacko Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Artis Brno 1st Half Over 0.5 Goals 80.0%
-
1
QA
Q. Adediran Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
TS
T. Stoppen Over 2.5 Saves 100.0%
-
3
SB
S. Boháč Over 2.5 Tackles 85.7%
-
4
AA
A. Alégué Over 0.5 Shots on Target 70.0%
-
5
QA
Q. Adediran Over 1.5 Shots 66.7%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
5 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad