David Jurásek
Known as D. Jurásek
Midfielder
· Slavia Prague
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
D. Jurásek at Slavia Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 218 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?D. Jurásek's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.41 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.75 0.31 | 0.98 0.17 |
| Shots | 5 2.06 | 9.5 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 2 0.83 | 3.0 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.28 0.12 | 0.81 0.13 |
| Key passes | 3 1.24 | 8.2 1.26 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 3 1.24 | 4.4 0.98 |
| Tackles | 0 0.00 | 9.9 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.24 | 4.9 0.84 |
| Duels won | 4 1.65 | 27.8 4.53 |
| Blocked shots | 0 0.00 | 1.6 0.26 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.83 | 8.0 1.38 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.41 | 8.2 1.28 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.1 0.19 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
D. Jurásek’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes56%
- Assists26%
- Goals92%
- Tackles1%
- Interceptions80%
- Duels won2%
- Expected goals (xG)83%
- Expected assists (xA)56%
Squad standing
Where D. Jurásek ranks among 35 registered Slavia Prague players this season.
- 13th of 35 for Goals
- 19th of 35 for Minutes played
- 12th of 35 for Shots on target
- 23rd of 35 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 35 for Expected goals (xG)
- 14th of 35 for Interceptions
- 24th of 35 for Duels won
- 16th of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
D. Jurásek’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 31.6% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 26.3% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 4 To Assist 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 10.5% Based on 19 matches across 3 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over D. Jurásek’s last 10 matches (46 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 To Score or Assist 20%
- 4 To Assist 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file D. Jurásek actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for D. Jurásek’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 26 | Home | Arsenal · Champions League |
L | 19’ | – | 1 | 6 | 2 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – |
| 24 Oct 26 | Home | D | 25’ | – | – | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 88’ | – | – | 55 | 1 | – | – | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 78’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 10 Sep 26 | Home | Lens · Champions League |
L | 14’ | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 27’ | 1 | – | 9 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | D | 14’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | – | – | – | |
| 18 Oct 25 | Home | L | 11’ | – | – | 5 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | D | 90’ | – | – | 25 | – | – | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | |
| 29 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 24 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | – | – | – | |
| 24 Sep 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | – | 35 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 3 | – | 1 | – | |
| 19 Sep 25 | Away | L | 71’ | – | – | 40 | – | – | – | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 13 Sep 25 | Home | W | 90’ | – | – | 29 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 52 | 5 | – | 3 | 2 | 6 | – | 1 | – | |
| 30 Jan 25 | Away | W | 90’ | – | 1 | 52 | 2 | – | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | – | – | |
| 23 Jan 25 | Home | Tottenham · Europa League |
L | 90’ | – | 1 | 39 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | – | – |
| 12 Dec 24 | Home | D | 80’ | – | – | 47 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | – | |
| 28 Nov 24 | Away | L | 90’ | – | – | 38 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | – | – | |
| 24 Oct 24 | Away | L | 11’ | – | – | 7 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for D. Jurásek, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slavia Prague |
| Mins | 218 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | 1 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | 0.75 |
| xA | 0.28 |
| Shots | 5 |
| SOT | 2 |
| Tackles | 0 |
| Int. | 3 |
| Duels won | 4 |
| Blocked | 0 |
| Key passes | 3 |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 3 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Arsenal
Lens
Tottenham