Slavia Prague
vs
Banik Ostrava
Sun 29 Nov, 12:00 UTC · Matchweek 16 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slavia Prague and Banik Ostrava. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slavia Prague
- Banik Ostrava
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague are unbeaten in their last 10 matches.
- Banik Ostrava have underscored their xG by 0.57 goals per game over their last 10. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 2 of their last 7 away matches.
- Banik Ostrava have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
H2H
All 1 meeting on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Aug 26 | 0–4 |
- Slavia Prague win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Banik Ostrava win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Banik Ostrava 0–4 Slavia Prague (01 Aug 26).
Slavia Prague vs Banik Ostrava head to head: in their only meeting on file, Slavia Prague have won once, Banik Ostrava have not won and none ended in a draw. Slavia Prague scored 4 goals and Banik Ostrava scored 0 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 1 Aug 2026, was won 4-0 by Slavia Prague, away at Banik Ostrava. At least one side failed to score. Slavia Prague kept 1 clean sheet.
How they play
Each line runs across the 16 clubs of the league, from up to the last 19 league games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Selective shooters
- Keeps the ball
- Set piece heavy
- Plays on the floor
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball57% 2nd of 16 48% 10th of 16
-
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance0.13 xG a shot 1st of 16 0.10 xG a shot 11th of 16
-
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces31% of xG 4th of 16 21% of xG 11th of 16
-
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers14% of shots 12th of 16 11% of shots 15th of 16
Where they differ
- Slavia Prague wait for better chances than Banik Ostrava, 0.13 xG a shot against 0.10.
- Slavia Prague see much more of the ball than Banik Ostrava, 57% against 48%.
- Slavia Prague get more of their chances from set pieces than Banik Ostrava, 31% against 21%.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 2 (29%)
- Over · 5 (71%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Under · 4 (57%)
- Over · 3 (43%)
- Yes · 1 (14%)
- No · 6 (86%)
- Yes · 3 (43%)
- No · 4 (57%)
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDWL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
21 Jan 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Barcelona
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
1st in the league · 31 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DDWWWWWDDW | 2.20 |
| Home* | LWWDWLWDDL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Banik Ostrava
Previous 10 Matches
WWLLLDLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
Previous 6 Matches
LWWLDL-
01 Nov 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Viktoria Plzen 0–4 L
-
18 Oct 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sparta Prague 0–0 D
-
13 Sep 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Pardubice 1–2 L
-
29 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Sigma Olomouc 1–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Artis Brno 1–0 W
-
01 Aug 26 H Banik Ostrava vs
Slavia Prague 0–4 L
Previous 7 Matches
WLLLDLW-
07 Nov 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zbrojovka Brno 3–1 W
-
10 Oct 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Bohemians 1905 0–1 L
-
19 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Slovacko 2–2 D
-
09 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Jablonec 0–3 L
-
06 Sep 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Mlada Boleslav 0–4 L
-
09 Aug 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Hradec Kralove 1–2 L
-
25 Jul 26 A Banik Ostrava vs
Zlin 1–0 W
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWLLLDLDLW | 1.10 |
| Home* | LWWLDL | 1.17 |
| Away* | WLLLDLW | 1.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.17 | 2.86 |
| Scored/game | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.77 | 1.67 | 1.86 |
| Both teams scored | 31% | 17% | 43% |
| Clean sheets | 31% | 50% | 14% |
| Failed to score | 46% | 50% | 43% |
| xG/game | 1.25 | 0.98 | 1.49 |
| xG against/game | 2.18 | 2.05 | 2.28 |
| npxG/game | 1.19 | 0.98 | 1.38 |
| Led at half-time | 31% | 33% | 29% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
League standings
Slavia Prague are 1st with 31 points. Banik Ostrava are 13th with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 7 | +25 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 24 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 24 | |
| 5 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 23 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 20 | |
| 8 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | +0 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 21 | +7 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 14 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 14 | |
| 14 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 10 | |
| 15 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 10 | |
| 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 3 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Banik Ostrava yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Gning Injured · Broken leg (back 2027-01-10)
- M. Diachuk Injured · Unknown (back 2026-11-30)
- V. Sinyavskiy Injured · Knee injury (back 2026-11-30)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slavia Prague
- W. Nowak 212 20 12
- D. Šturm 010 12 8
- S. Chaloupek ––0 12 6
Banik Ostrava
- F. Kubala 412 18 9
- A. Bewene 013 16 12
- M. Frydrych 223 16 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 121 21 11
- S. Chaloupek ––0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 443 19 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slavia Prague
- S. Chaloupek ––0 18 6
- D. Zima 2–0 14 9
- T. Vlček 3–2 13 6
Banik Ostrava
- J. Micek 014 13 11
- R. Nogha 111 12 12
- M. Frydrych 512 12 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Slavia Prague To Win or Draw (Double Chance) 100.0%
-
2
Banik Ostrava Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 90.0%
-
3
Slavia Prague To Score 90.0%
-
4
Slavia Prague Team Over 12.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
Banik Ostrava Team Over 10.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
1
MJ
M. Jedlička Over 1.5 Saves 100.0%
-
2
OK
O. Kubiak Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
3
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
4
AB
A. Bewene Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 0.5 Shots on Target 60.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
8 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
7 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad