Pavel Kačor
Known as P. Kačor
Midfielder
· Slavia Prague
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 08 Nov, 14:00 UTC HOMESeason Performance
P. Kačor at Slavia Prague this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 211 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?P. Kačor's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Czech First League. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.12 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.89 0.14 |
| Shots | 4 1.71 | 9.7 1.57 |
| Shots on target | 0 0.00 | 3.1 0.50 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 0 0.00 | 0.8 0.11 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.93 0.14 |
| Key passes | 1 0.43 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 6 2.56 | 4.5 0.98 |
| Tackles | 3 1.28 | 10.2 1.63 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.43 | 5.0 0.83 |
| Duels won | 7 2.99 | 28.4 4.51 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.43 | 1.7 0.27 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.71 | 8.1 1.37 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.43 | 8.4 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 0 0.00 | 1.2 0.18 |
| Red cards | 0 0.00 | 0.0 0.01 |
Player Traits
P. Kačor’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes9%
- Assists26%
- Goals29%
- Tackles44%
- Interceptions25%
- Duels won13%
Squad standing
Where P. Kačor ranks among 35 registered Slavia Prague players this season.
- 20th of 35 for Minutes played
- 20th of 35 for Fouls committed
- 18th of 35 for Tackles
- 20th of 35 for Interceptions
- 20th of 35 for Duels won
- 14th of 35 for Blocked shots
- 23rd of 35 for Key passes
Historic Bets
P. Kačor’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Score Anytime 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over P. Kačor’s last 8 matches (27 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 To Score Anytime 12.5%
- 3 To Score or Assist 12.5%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file P. Kačor actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Bzzoiro Sports Data’s own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from. The columns are the ones that matter for P. Kačor’s position. A dash means none; a blank means no figure is on file for that match.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Goals | Assists | Passes | Key passes | xA | Tackles | Intercepts | Duels won | Fouls | Fouls won | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 26 | Away | W | 13’ | – | – | 5 | – | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | |
| 20 Oct 26 | Away | D | 8’ | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | – | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | – | |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | W | 15’ | – | – | 2 | – | – | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | W | 82’ | – | – | 26 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | – | |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | W | 27’ | – | – | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | D | 27’ | – | – | 8 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | |
| 09 Aug 26 | Home | W | 22’ | – | – | 16 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | |
| 26 Jul 26 | Home | W | 25’ | – | – | 9 | – | – | – | – | 1 | 1 | – | – |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for P. Kačor, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For this league the per-match columns (shots, tackles, key passes and so on) cover the last two seasons, and shots and xG go back three; a season further back than that isn’t available.
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Slavia Prague |
| Mins | 211 |
| Starts | 1 |
| Goals | 0 |
| Assists | 0 |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | 4 |
| SOT | 0 |
| Tackles | 3 |
| Int. | 1 |
| Duels won | 7 |
| Blocked | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | 6 |
| Yel | 0 |
| Red | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column