Slavia Prague
vs
Villarreal
Wed 25 Nov, 17:45 UTC · Matchday 5 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Slavia Prague. Fewer past Champions League matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Slavia Prague
- Villarreal
Did you know?
- Slavia Prague have won just 0 of their last 10 matches.
- Slavia Prague have gone 10 matches without a win.
- Villarreal have conceded in each of their last 10 matches.
- Villarreal have picked up 2.7 cards per game over their last 10, well above the league average of 1.3.
H2H
These two have not met in the Champions League in the stored history, which goes back to 2024/25.
How they play
Each line runs across the 25 clubs of the competition, from up to the last 19 competition games of each. A marker at either end means the most or least of that measure.
- Set piece heavy
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
Villarreal
- Cedes possession
- Shoots on sight
- Set piece heavy
-
PossessionCedes the ballKeeps the ball
46% 16th of 18 43% 18th of 18 -
Shot selectionShoots on sightWaits for the chance
0.10 xG a shot 22nd of 25 0.09 xG a shot 25th of 25 -
Set piecesOpen playSet pieces
39% of xG 1st of 25 22% of xG 8th of 25 -
Route to goalOn the groundCrosses and headers
18% of shots 5th of 25 17% of shots 8th of 25
Where they differ
These two are close to each other on every one of these measures.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Villarreal
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Villarreal
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 8 (80%)
- No · 2 (20%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 10 (100%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 10 (100%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
Match Outlook
Slavia Prague (34th, 1 point) welcome Villarreal (28th, 3 points). Slavia Prague have gone 5 without a win (LDLLL), scoring 6 and conceding 13, and have won 4 of their last 10 at home. Villarreal have lost 4 of their last 5 (LLWLL), scoring 8 and conceding 17, and have won 2 of their last 10 on the road. Slavia Prague will be missing A. Ouanda (3 of 4 starts) and E. Pitak (3 of 4 starts), with 2 more on the absentee list. Villarreal are without Gerard Moreno (ever present) and Ilias Akhomach (ever present), plus 2 other absentees. In attack, E. Ayaosi (5 goals) leads the way for Slavia Prague and Georges Mikautadze (3 goals) for Villarreal. Slavia Prague start as favourites (Slavia Prague win 49%, draw 22%, Villarreal win 30%). The numbers point to an open game with goals at both ends, with 2-1 the most likely score. How Slavia Prague cope without A. Ouanda and E. Pitak could decide whether that edge holds.
-
Slavia Prague Injured A. Ouanda 3 of 4 starts
-
Slavia Prague Injured E. Pitak 3 of 4 starts
-
Villarreal
Injured
Gerard Moreno
ever present
-
Villarreal
Injured
Ilias Akhomach
ever present
Slavia Prague
Previous 10 Matches
LWWWLDDDWL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
Previous 10 Matches
LWWDWLWDDL-
04 Nov 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Arsenal
1–2
L
-
24 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Mlada Boleslav 1–1 D
-
17 Oct 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Hradec Kralove 0–0 D
-
20 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Viktoria Plzen 2–1 W
-
10 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Lens
2–3
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Zbrojovka Brno 4–0 W
-
22 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Bohemians 1905 2–2 D
-
09 Aug 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Pardubice 2–1 W
-
26 Jul 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Slovacko 5–1 W
-
21 Jan 26 H Slavia Prague vs
Barcelona
2–4
L
Previous 10 Matches
LLWDWWWLDW-
31 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Jablonec 5–0 W
-
20 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Fenerbahce 2–2 D
-
13 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sabah 0–2 L
-
09 Oct 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Zlin 1–0 W
-
13 Sep 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Teplice 2–0 W
-
30 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Sparta Prague 3–0 W
-
16 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Slovan Liberec 1–1 D
-
01 Aug 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Banik Ostrava 4–0 W
-
28 Jan 26 A Slavia Prague vs
Pafos 1–4 L
-
09 Dec 25 A Slavia Prague vs
Tottenham
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
34th in the league phase · 1 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLDLLLLLDL | 0.30 |
| Home* | LWWDWLWDDL | 1.50 |
| Away* | LLWDWWWLDW | 1.70 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 30% | 24% | 38% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.88 | 3.24 | 2.50 |
| Scored/game | 1.48 | 1.65 | 1.31 |
| Conceded/game | 1.39 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Both teams scored | 48% | 76% | 19% |
| Clean sheets | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Failed to score | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| xG/game | 1.85 | 2.26 | 1.41 |
| xG against/game | 1.37 | 1.29 | 1.46 |
| npxG/game | 1.77 | 2.12 | 1.41 |
| Led at half-time | 30% | 18% | 44% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Villarreal
Previous 10 Matches
LWWLWDLWLL-
03 Nov 26 H Villarreal vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–6
L
-
30 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Espanyol
0–1
L
-
24 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Valencia
2–1
W
-
20 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Liverpool
3–4
L
-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
13 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Napoli
3–1
W
-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga 3–1 W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
Previous 10 Matches
WLWLLWWDLL-
03 Nov 26 H Villarreal vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–6
L
-
30 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Espanyol
0–1
L
-
17 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Elche
0–0
D
-
13 Oct 26 H Villarreal vs
Napoli
3–1
W
-
20 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
3–1
W
-
14 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Real Betis
1–2
L
-
05 Sep 26 H Villarreal vs
Deportivo La Coruna 2–3 L
-
24 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
5–1
W
-
13 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Sevilla
2–3
L
-
02 May 26 H Villarreal vs
Levante
5–1
W
Previous 10 Matches
DLDDLLWLLW-
24 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Valencia
2–1
W
-
20 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Liverpool
3–4
L
-
10 Oct 26 A Villarreal vs
Real Madrid
0–1
L
-
17 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Malaga 3–1 W
-
08 Sep 26 A Villarreal vs
Borussia Dortmund
2–3
L
-
28 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Alaves
0–1
L
-
23 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Atletico Madrid
2–2
D
-
16 Aug 26 A Villarreal vs
Racing Santander 2–2 D
-
17 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Rayo Vallecano
0–2
L
-
10 May 26 A Villarreal vs
Mallorca 1–1 D
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
28th in the league phase · 3 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LLLLLLLWLL | 0.30 |
| Home* | WLWLLWWDLL | 1.30 |
| Away* | DLDDLLWLLW | 0.90 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 42% | 47% | 37% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.94 | 3.20 | 2.68 |
| Scored/game | 1.62 | 1.91 | 1.34 |
| Conceded/game | 1.32 | 1.29 | 1.34 |
| Both teams scored | 62% | 67% | 57% |
| Clean sheets | 25% | 26% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 20% | 13% | 27% |
| xG/game | 1.70 | 1.96 | 1.45 |
| xG against/game | 1.39 | 1.28 | 1.51 |
| npxG/game | 1.54 | 1.78 | 1.31 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.6 | 8.6 | 6.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.0 | 11.1 | 13.0 |
| Led at half-time | 32% | 37% | 27% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 11% | 14% | 9% |
League standings
Slavia Prague are 34th with 1 points. Villarreal are 28th with 3 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5 | +15 | 12 |
| 2 | Real Madrid |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 |
| 3 | Arsenal |
4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 |
| 4 | Como |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 6 | +13 | 9 |
| 5 | Barcelona |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
| 6 | Aston Villa |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 9 |
| 7 | Man City |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 9 |
| 8 | Liverpool |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | |
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 11 | Real Betis |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 12 | Borussia Dortmund |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 13 | Bayern Munich |
4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 8 |
| 14 | Stuttgart |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 |
| 15 | Inter |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | |
| 17 | Man United |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | +0 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | |
| 19 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | |
| 20 | Roma |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 4 |
| 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | +0 | 4 | |
| 22 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 4 | |
| 23 | Atletico Madrid |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
| 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
| 25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 | |
| 27 | Napoli |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
| 28 | Villarreal |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 3 |
| 29 | RB Leipzig |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 | |
| 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | |
| 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | |
| 33 | Lens |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 3 |
| 34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 | |
| 35 | Lille |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |
| 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | -16 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Slavia Prague yet.
Out / doubtful
- A. Ouanda Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-30)
- E. Pitak Injured · Physical discomfort (back 2026-11-10)
- I. Ogbu Injured · Achilles tendon injury (back 2026-11-30)
- I. Schranz Injured · Illness (back 2026-11-30)
No expected XI available for Villarreal yet.
Out / doubtful
- Gerard Moreno Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-14)
- Ilias Akhomach Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-20)
- Juan Foyth Injured · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-16)
- Alassane Diatta Doubtful · Muscle injury (back 2026-11-17)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze ––0 3 11
- Pape Gueye ––0 3 8
- Alberto Moleiro ––0 2 11
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze ––0 14 11
- Alberto Moleiro ––0 8 11
- Ayoze Pérez ––1 8 8
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Villarreal
- Georges Mikautadze ––3 25 11
- Ayoze Pérez ––1 19 8
- Tajon Buchanan ––1 19 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga ––0 4Y 10
- Juan Foyth ––– 3Y 6
- Tajon Buchanan ––0 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Slavia Prague
- W. Nowak 012 20 12
- D. Šturm 300 12 8
- S. Chaloupek ––0 12 6
Villarreal
- Santi Comesaña ––4 17 10
- Pape Gueye ––2 10 8
- Sergi Cardona ––2 10 7
Most tackles
Tackles made
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 113 21 11
- S. Chaloupek ––0 21 6
- M. Suleiman 121 19 6
Villarreal
- Santiago Mouriño ––3 20 8
- Alex Freeman ––1 18 6
- Carlos Macià ––1 16 7
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Slavia Prague
- S. Chaloupek ––0 18 6
- D. Zima 004 14 9
- T. Vlček 021 13 6
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga ––1 12 10
- Santi Comesaña ––0 10 10
- Juan Foyth ––– 10 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Slavia Prague
- E. Ayaosi 855 51 7
- M. Sadílek 316 50 11
- D. Zima 367 47 9
Villarreal
- Alex Freeman ––3 50 6
- Santiago Mouriño ––5 40 8
- Ayoze Pérez ––2 33 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Slavia Prague
- D. Zima 000 4 9
- T. Vlček 000 4 6
- M. Sadílek 000 3 11
Villarreal
- Renato Veiga ––4 12 10
- Juan Foyth ––– 7 6
- Santi Comesaña ––0 3 10
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Slavia Prague
- M. Sadílek 201 27 11
- E. Ayaosi 410 24 7
- W. Nowak 111 20 12
Villarreal
- Alberto Moleiro ––1 25 11
- Tajon Buchanan ––1 13 6
- Gerard Moreno ––– 12 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Villarreal
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Villarreal
Team Over 1.5 Cards
90.0%
-
3
Slavia Prague Team Over 12.5 Fouls 80.0%
-
4
Slavia Prague Over 8.5 Shots on Target in the Match 80.0%
-
5
Slavia Prague Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 80.0%
-
1
OK
O. Kubiak Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90.0%
-
2
EA
E. Ayaosi Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
3
LJ
Luiz Júnior
Over 1.5 Saves
70.0%
-
4
SM
Santiago Mouriño
Over 1.5 Tackles
70.0%
-
5
NP
Nicolas Pépé
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
4 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Como
Aston Villa
Man City
Bayern Munich
Stuttgart
Inter
Man United
Roma
RB Leipzig
Lille