Yacine Titraoui
Known as Yassine Titraoui
Midfielder
·
Lens
· 7th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Paris FC
Analysis
Season Performance
Yassine Titraoui at Lens this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 361 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Yassine Titraoui's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.02 0.01 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 1 0.25 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | - - | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 13 3.24 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 7 1.75 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 22 5.48 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 1.00 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.75 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.25 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Yassine Titraoui’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles82%
- Interceptions82%
- Duels won63%
- Expected goals (xG)10%
- Expected assists (xA)4%
Squad standing
Where Yassine Titraoui ranks among 29 registered Lens players this season.
- 10th of 29 for Minutes played
- 10th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 19th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 29 for Tackles
- 4th of 29 for Interceptions
- 6th of 29 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Yassine Titraoui’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 60.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Yassine Titraoui’s last 5 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 60%
- 2 Over 2.5 Tackles 60%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 5 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Yassine Titraoui actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Away | Troyes |
W | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 09 Oct 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 54’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 60’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Yassine Titraoui, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Lens |
| Mins | 361 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.02 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 13 |
| Int. | 7 |
| Duels won | 22 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 4 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Troyes
Lyon
Lorient
Strasbourg
Auxerre