Josh Maja
Forward
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Josh Maja at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 338 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Josh Maja's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.27 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.21 0.32 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 9 2.40 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.80 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.6 0.16 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 7 1.86 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.27 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | - - | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 11 2.93 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.27 | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 1.33 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 1.33 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Josh Maja’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals21%
- Shots on target37%
- Shots51%
- Key passes76%
- Duels won24%
- Expected goals (xG)50%
- Expected assists (xA)50%
Squad standing
Where Josh Maja ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 3rd of 27 for Goals
- 6th of 27 for Minutes played
- 5th of 27 for Shots on target
- 7th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 16th of 27 for Tackles
- 10th of 27 for Duels won
- 8th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 5th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Josh Maja’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 37.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 25.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 3.5 Shots 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7% Based on 6 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Josh Maja’s last 6 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 66.7%
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 50%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 33.3%
- 4 Over 3.5 Shots 16.7%
- 5 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 16.7%
Match log
Every finished match on file Josh Maja actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 82’ | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Home | Angers |
D | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Josh Maja, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Bordeaux |
| Mins | 338 | 7 |
| Starts | 6 | 0 |
| Goals | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 0 |
| xG | 1.21 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.60 | 0.06 |
| Shots | 9 | 0 |
| SOT | 3 | 0 |
| Tackles | 1 | - |
| Int. | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | - |
| Blocked | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 7 | - |
| Fouls | 5 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | - |
| Yel | - | 0 |
| Red | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lille
Toulouse
Angers
Brest
Lyon
Monaco