Vincent Julien Sasso
Known as Vincent Sasso
Defender
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Vincent Sasso at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 168 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Vincent Sasso's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | - - | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | - - | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 6 3.21 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 2 1.07 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 10 5.36 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 1.07 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.54 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Vincent Sasso’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles92%
- Interceptions40%
- Duels won73%
Squad standing
Where Vincent Sasso ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 15th of 27 for Minutes played
- 14th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 9th of 27 for Tackles
- 11th of 27 for Interceptions
- 12th of 27 for Duels won
Historic Bets
Vincent Sasso’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 3 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Vincent Sasso’s last 3 matches (56 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 66.7%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 33.3%
- 3 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 33.3%
- 5 Over 2.5 Tackles 33.3%
Match log
Every finished match on file Vincent Sasso actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Vincent Sasso, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre |
| Mins | 168 |
| Starts | 2 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | - |
| xA | - |
| Shots | - |
| SOT | - |
| Tackles | 6 |
| Int. | 2 |
| Duels won | 10 |
| Blocked | - |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 2 |
| Fouls drawn | - |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Lyon
Monaco