Timothee Pembele
Known as Timothée Pembélé
Defender
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Timothée Pembélé at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 208 · Starts: 3
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Timothée Pembélé's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.08 0.03 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.87 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.02 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.43 | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 8 3.46 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 3 1.30 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 11 4.76 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 6 2.60 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.43 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Timothée Pembélé’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles93%
- Interceptions56%
- Duels won65%
- Expected goals (xG)47%
- Expected assists (xA)48%
Squad standing
Where Timothée Pembélé ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 14th of 27 for Minutes played
- 4th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 27 for Expected goals (xG)
- 5th of 27 for Tackles
- 7th of 27 for Interceptions
- 11th of 27 for Duels won
- 14th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Timothée Pembélé’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 41.2% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 35.3% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 17.6% Based on 17 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 13.2% Based on 68 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 11.8% Based on 68 matches across 5 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Timothée Pembélé’s last 10 matches (34 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Timothée Pembélé actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lorient |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Lille |
D | 26’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Home | Metz |
D | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 18 Apr 26 | Away | Angers |
D | 10’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 48’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Nantes |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | Away | Rennes |
D | 37’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Timothée Pembélé, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Le Havre | Le Havre | Paris Saint-Germain | Bordeaux |
| Mins | 208 | 374 | 1109 | 275 | 1416 |
| Starts | 3 | 2 | 20 | 4 | 17 |
| Goals | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| xG | 0.08 | 0.22 | 1.19 | 0.26 | 1.39 |
| xA | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 2.91 |
| Shots | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 18 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Tackles | 8 | 11 | 30 | - | - |
| Int. | 3 | 3 | 12 | - | - |
| Duels won | 11 | 25 | 66 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
| Fouls | 6 | 4 | 9 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 4 | 11 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Lorient
Marseille
Lille
Metz
Angers
Nice
Paris FC
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
Toulouse
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes