Junior Mwanga
Midfielder
·
Le Havre
· 18th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Junior Mwanga at Le Havre this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 266 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Junior Mwanga's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 1 0.34 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | - - | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.06 0.02 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 1 0.34 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 7 2.37 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 4 1.35 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 8 2.71 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 1 0.34 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.68 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.34 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | 1 0.34 | - - |
Player Traits
Junior Mwanga’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes2%
- Tackles68%
- Interceptions62%
- Duels won14%
- Expected goals (xG)4%
- Expected assists (xA)19%
Squad standing
Where Junior Mwanga ranks among 27 registered Le Havre players this season.
- 12th of 27 for Minutes played
- 15th of 27 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 27 for Tackles
- 6th of 27 for Interceptions
- 13th of 27 for Duels won
- 7th of 27 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 27 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Junior Mwanga’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 64.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 48.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 36.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 32.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 25 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Junior Mwanga’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10% Below career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Junior Mwanga actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Lille |
L | 21’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
L | 25’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Brest |
L | 45’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Lyon |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 08 Feb 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 12 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 43’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Nantes |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 24 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Junior Mwanga, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Le Havre | Strasbourg | Le Havre | Strasbourg | Bordeaux |
| Mins | 266 | 1642 | 1252 | 1474 | 90 |
| Starts | 5 | 20 | 19 | 17 | 1 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 1.15 | 1.37 | 1.11 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.06 | 1.07 | 1.67 | 0.94 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 | 10 | 16 | 20 | 0 |
| SOT | - | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Tackles | 7 | 39 | 43 | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 13 | 12 | - | - |
| Duels won | 8 | 89 | 70 | - | - |
| Blocked | 1 | 7 | 3 | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 18 | 10 | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | 25 | 25 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 1 | 16 | 7 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 4 | 2 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Red | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lille
Toulouse
Brest
Lyon
Monaco
Strasbourg
Nantes