Abdallah Dipo Sima
Known as Abdallah Sima
Forward
·
Lens
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Abdallah Sima at Lens this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 384 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Abdallah Sima's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.23 | 1.8 0.51 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 1.32 0.31 | 1.29 0.37 |
| Shots | 9 2.11 | 8.4 2.59 |
| Shots on target | 3 0.70 | 3.9 1.16 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.23 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.09 0.26 | 0.63 0.17 |
| Key passes | 5 1.17 | 4.7 1.41 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 4 0.94 | 3.8 1.23 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.94 | 2.3 0.78 |
| Duels won | 20 4.69 | 15.4 4.85 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.3 0.46 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.64 | 4.3 1.33 |
| Fouls drawn | 7 1.64 | 4.8 1.57 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Abdallah Sima’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals15%
- Assists33%
- Shots on target26%
- Shots40%
- Key passes51%
- Duels won51%
- Expected goals (xG)47%
- Expected assists (xA)73%
Squad standing
Where Abdallah Sima ranks among 29 registered Lens players this season.
- 5th of 29 for Goals
- 3rd of 29 for Assists
- 5th of 29 for Minutes played
- 5th of 29 for Shots on target
- 2nd of 29 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 29 for Tackles
- 7th of 29 for Interceptions
- 5th of 29 for Duels won
- 5th of 29 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Abdallah Sima’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 53.8% Based on 26 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 35.6% Based on 87 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 31.0% Based on 87 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 To Score or Assist 21.8% Based on 87 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 17.2% Based on 87 matches across 4 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Abdallah Sima’s last 10 matches (65 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 70% Above career
- 4 To Score or Assist 30%
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 30% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Abdallah Sima actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | Away | Monaco |
L | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | Le Mans |
D | 76’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 71’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 13 May 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 May 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 13’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Apr 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 64’ | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 20 Mar 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 21’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Lorient |
L | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Metz |
W | 83’ | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 27 Feb 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Monaco |
L | 27’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 1’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Jan 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 8’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Marseille |
L | 31’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Auxerre |
W | 34’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Angers |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 22 Nov 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Metz |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 9’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 04 Oct 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 8’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Abdallah Sima, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lens | Lens | Brest | Angers |
| Mins | 384 | 718 | 1244 | 1824 |
| Starts | 5 | 21 | 14 | 19 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 |
| Assists | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| xG | 1.32 | 3.33 | 7.70 | 4.46 |
| xA | 1.09 | 0.76 | 1.70 | 1.81 |
| Shots | 9 | 30 | 37 | 39 |
| SOT | 3 | 9 | 18 | 10 |
| Tackles | 4 | 7 | 15 | - |
| Int. | 4 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Duels won | 20 | 46 | 87 | - |
| Blocked | - | - | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 5 | 10 | 13 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 14 | 16 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 7 | 14 | 25 | - |
| Yel | - | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Monaco
Le Mans
Lorient
Strasbourg
Auxerre
Lyon
Paris Saint-Germain
Nantes
Nice
Brest
Angers
Metz
Paris FC
Le Havre
Marseille