Youssouf Ndayishimiye
Defender
·
Nice
· 11th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 18:45 UTC AWAY
Lyon
Analysis
Season Performance
Youssouf Ndayishimiye at Nice this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 508 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Youssouf Ndayishimiye's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.03 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 0.18 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.18 | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 6 1.06 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 11 1.95 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 18 3.19 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | 5 0.89 | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 3 0.53 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 0.89 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.35 | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Youssouf Ndayishimiye’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles29%
- Interceptions86%
- Duels won30%
- Blocked shots76%
- Clean sheets14%
- Expected goals (xG)21%
- Expected assists (xA)8%
Squad standing
Where Youssouf Ndayishimiye ranks among 29 registered Nice players this season.
- 4th of 29 for Minutes played
- 9th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 15th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 6th of 29 for Tackles
- 1st of 29 for Interceptions
- 6th of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Youssouf Ndayishimiye’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50.0% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 23.4% Based on 64 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 12.5% Based on 64 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 12.5% Based on 8 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Youssouf Ndayishimiye’s last 8 matches (72 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 25%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 12.5%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 12.5%
Match log
Every finished match on file Youssouf Ndayishimiye actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Home | Le Mans |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 30 Aug 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 14 Mar 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Youssouf Ndayishimiye, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Nice | Nice | Nice | Nice | Nice |
| Mins | 508 | 72 | 1934 | 1715 | 568 |
| Starts | 6 | 2 | 22 | 20 | 6 |
| Goals | - | - | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1.61 | 1.22 | 0.38 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.80 | 0.07 |
| Shots | 1 | - | 11 | 14 | 8 |
| SOT | - | - | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Tackles | 6 | 1 | 41 | - | - |
| Int. | 11 | 2 | 21 | - | - |
| Duels won | 18 | 2 | 96 | - | - |
| Blocked | 5 | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| Key passes | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| Fouls | 3 | 2 | 19 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | - | 13 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | - | 5 | 6 | 2 |
| Red | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Strasbourg
Lille
Auxerre
Le Mans
Paris FC
Lorient
Paris Saint-Germain
Angers