Terem Igobor Moffi
Known as Terem Moffi
Forward
·
Hamburg
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 13:30 UTC AWAY
Paderborn
Analysis
Season Performance
Terem Moffi at Hamburg this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 203 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Terem Moffi's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other forwards in Bundesliga. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.44 | 2.3 0.62 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.79 0.35 | 1.57 0.46 |
| Shots | 5 2.22 | 9.9 2.92 |
| Shots on target | 3 1.33 | 4.3 1.22 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.7 0.44 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.04 0.02 | 0.73 0.20 |
| Key passes | 1 0.44 | 5.4 1.50 |
| Defending | ||
| Tackles | 1 0.44 | 3.8 1.12 |
| Interceptions | 1 0.44 | 1.9 0.56 |
| Duels won | 2 0.89 | 17.1 5.11 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.2 0.38 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 2 0.89 | 4.6 1.45 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 5.2 1.52 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.41 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Terem Moffi’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Goals41%
- Shots on target62%
- Shots36%
- Key passes4%
- Duels won1%
- Expected goals (xG)42%
- Expected assists (xA)9%
Squad standing
Where Terem Moffi ranks among 28 registered Hamburg players this season.
- 4th of 28 for Goals
- 16th of 28 for Minutes played
- 3rd of 28 for Shots on target
- 17th of 28 for Fouls committed
- 3rd of 28 for Expected goals (xG)
- 20th of 28 for Tackles
- 15th of 28 for Interceptions
- 20th of 28 for Duels won
- 14th of 28 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Terem Moffi’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 54.9% Based on 122 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 48.4% Based on 122 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 3 To Score or Assist 30.3% Based on 122 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 To Score Anytime 27.0% Based on 122 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 26.2% Based on 122 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Terem Moffi’s last 10 matches (41 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 40% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 30% Below career
- 3 To Score or Assist 10% Below career
- 4 To Score Anytime 10% Below career
- 5 Over 2.5 Shots 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Terem Moffi actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Stuttgart |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Hoffenheim |
W | 14’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | FC Cologne |
W | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Away | RB Leipzig |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Sep 26 | Home | Mainz |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Borussia Dortmund |
L | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 68’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | - | - | - | 11’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 38’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 63’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | - | - | - | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 17’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Terem Moffi, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Hamburg | Nice | Nice | Nice | Nice | Lorient |
| Mins | 203 | 484 | 45 | 1985 | 2747 | 2770 |
| Starts | 6 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 32 | 34 |
| Goals | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 8 |
| Assists | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| xG | 0.79 | 2.45 | 2.77 | 10.77 | 16.75 | 10.11 |
| xA | 0.04 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 4.16 | 3.06 | 3.64 |
| Shots | 5 | 16 | 6 | 49 | 79 | 61 |
| SOT | 3 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 38 | 24 |
| Tackles | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Stuttgart
Hoffenheim
FC Cologne
RB Leipzig
Mainz
Borussia Dortmund