Nantes
vs
Laval
Fri 14 May, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 33 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Nantes. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Nantes
- Laval
Did you know?
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 matches.
- Laval have won just 1 of their last 10 away matches.
- Laval have underscored their xG by 0.58 goals per game over their last 9. They have created more than the scoreline shows.
- Laval's matches have stayed under 9.5 corners in 6 of their last 9 (corner data on file).
H2H
- Nantes win · 0 (0%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Laval win · 1 (100%)
Biggest win: Laval 2–1 Nantes (14 Aug 26).
Nantes vs Laval head to head: in their only meeting on file, Nantes have not won, Laval have won once and none ended in a draw. Nantes scored 1 goal and Laval scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 14 Aug 2026, was won 2-1 by Laval, at home against Nantes. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 6 (67%)
- Over · 3 (33%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Nantes
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLDLWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Nantes vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Nantes vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWDLLDW | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDWDLLWDLD | 1.00 |
| Away* | DLLLLDLWLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.33 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.37 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.9 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 8% | 5% |
Laval
Previous 10 Matches
WDDWWLLDDWPrevious 10 Matches
LDWLLDLLLL-
07 Nov 26 A Laval vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
-
13 Mar 26 A Laval vs
Montpellier 0–2 L
Form & stats (Last 10)
18th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DLLLDLDLWL | 0.60 |
| Home | WDDWWLLDDW | 1.60 |
| Away | LDWLLDLLLL | 0.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 33% | 35% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.35 |
| Scored/game | 1.10 | 1.22 | 0.99 |
| Conceded/game | 1.35 | 1.33 | 1.36 |
| Both teams scored | 49% | 58% | 40% |
| Clean sheets | 27% | 21% | 33% |
| Failed to score | 32% | 24% | 40% |
| xG/game | 1.56 | 1.42 | 1.74 |
| xG against/game | 1.31 | 1.17 | 1.49 |
| Led at half-time | 28% | 31% | 26% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 5% | 5% | 5% |
League standings
Nantes are 14th with 12 points. Laval are 18th with 9 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 3 11
- K. Corredor 001 3 6
- W. Younoussa –0– 2 7
Laval
- M. Houdayer 010 4 11
- A. Kanté 00– 3 5
- T. Dago 00– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 10 11
- K. Corredor 112 7 6
- I. Ganago 111 6 7
Laval
- M. Houdayer 111 13 11
- A. Kanté 01– 8 5
- T. Dago 20– 5 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 27 11
- I. Ganago 223 21 7
- K. Corredor 133 16 6
Laval
- M. Houdayer 222 28 11
- A. Kanté 01– 17 5
- T. Dago 22– 14 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Nantes
- F. Guilbert 000 3Y 9
- K. Amian 100 3Y 10
- W. Younoussa –0– 3Y 7
Laval
- J. Maggiotti –00 2Y 1R 3
- T. Dago 11– 3Y 7
- M. Houdayer 001 3Y 11
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 144 20 10
- L. Perrin –01 17 10
- I. Sissoko 21– 17 8
Laval
- M. Houdayer 242 20 11
- J. Gaudin 041 17 8
- A. Beaudouin 034 16 5
Most tackles
Tackles made
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 511 26 10
- F. Guilbert 314 18 9
- I. Sissoko 11– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Nantes
- L. Perrin –31 26 10
- F. Guilbert 035 26 9
- F. Doucouré 040 15 5
Laval
- S. Sanna 210 17 12
- M. Houdayer 123 17 11
- J. Gaudin 061 15 8
Duels won
Challenges won
Nantes
- I. Sissoko 43– 51 8
- J. Lepenant 1043 47 10
- F. Guilbert 695 46 9
Laval
- E. Mouton 858 71 10
- M. Houdayer 557 61 11
- J. Gaudin 262 52 8
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Nantes
- L. Perrin –00 7 10
- I. Sissoko 10– 5 8
- S. Sow 10– 4 9
Laval
- W. Bianda 121 9 10
- A. Lô ––– 5 8
- C. Mandouki –00 5 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Nantes
- M. Cafaro 011 20 7
- J. Lepenant 020 15 10
- R. Hachem 01– 13 10
Laval
- M. Houdayer 100 18 11
- J. Gaudin 000 13 8
- E. Clavreul 101 13 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Nantes Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nantes Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Laval Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Laval Over 3.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
5
Laval Over 1.5 Goals in the Match 80.0%
-
1
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
MH
M. Houdayer Over 0.5 Shots on Target 90.0%
-
3
PC
P. Carlgren Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
4
MH
M. Houdayer Over 1.5 Shots 80.0%
-
5
EM
E. Mouton Over 1.5 Tackles 80.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
7 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Marseille
Brest
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes
Auxerre