Rodez
vs
Nantes
Fri 05 Feb, 16:45 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Nantes. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Rodez
- Nantes
Did you know?
- Nantes have won just 2 of their last 10 away matches.
- Rodez have won just 3 of their last 10 matches.
- Rodez's matches have averaged 3.4 goals per game over their last 10.
- Nantes's matches have averaged 2.8 goals per game over their last 10.
H2H
- Rodez win · 1 (100%)
- Draw · 0 (0%)
- Nantes win · 0 (0%)
Biggest win: Nantes 2–5 Rodez (22 Aug 26).
Rodez vs Nantes head to head: in their only meeting on file, Rodez have won once, Nantes have not won and none ended in a draw. Rodez scored 5 goals and Nantes scored 2 goals in that match. The latest meeting, on 22 Aug 2026, was won 5-2 by Rodez, away at Nantes. Both teams scored. Neither side has kept a clean sheet against the other.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 1 (11%)
- Over · 8 (89%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 3 (33%)
- Over · 6 (67%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
Rodez
Previous 10 Matches
WDLLLLLWWL-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
10 Oct 26 A Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 0–2 L
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWDLLLW-
19 Oct 26 H Rodez vs
Montpellier 0–3 L
-
02 May 26 H Rodez vs
Saint-Etienne 2–1 W
Form & stats (Last 10)
13th in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 |
| Home | DWWWWDLLLW | 1.70 |
| Away | WDDWLWLLWL | 1.40 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 34% | 36% | 31% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.60 | 2.54 | 2.66 |
| Scored/game | 1.29 | 1.32 | 1.27 |
| Conceded/game | 1.30 | 1.22 | 1.39 |
| Both teams scored | 57% | 60% | 55% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 25% | 22% |
| Failed to score | 27% | 23% | 31% |
| xG/game | 1.39 | 1.53 | 1.23 |
| xG against/game | 1.73 | 1.47 | 2.04 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 23% | 23% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 16% | 18% | 13% |
Nantes
Previous 10 Matches
DLLLLDLWLW-
24 Oct 26 A Nantes vs
Saint-Etienne 0–1 L
-
22 Apr 26 A Nantes vs
Paris Saint-Germain
0–3
L
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 10)
14th in the league · 12 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | LDWLWDLLDW | 1.20 |
| Home* | LDWDLLWDLD | 1.00 |
| Away* | DLLLLDLWLW | 0.80 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 27% | 31% | 23% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.49 |
| Scored/game | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.00 |
| Conceded/game | 1.41 | 1.33 | 1.49 |
| Both teams scored | 52% | 50% | 54% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 27% | 19% |
| Failed to score | 33% | 31% | 35% |
| xG/game | 1.19 | 1.38 | 1.00 |
| xG against/game | 1.46 | 1.37 | 1.55 |
| npxG/game | 1.07 | 1.24 | 0.91 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.4 | 13.9 | 14.8 |
| Led at half-time | 23% | 26% | 21% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 6% | 8% | 5% |
League standings
Rodez are 13th with 13 points. Nantes are 14th with 12 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 24 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 18 | |
| 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 17 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 16 | |
| 10 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | +0 | 15 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 14 | |
| 12 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 11 | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 11 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 9 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Rodez
- C. I. Roubiou 0–0 2 6
- O. Joly 0–0 2 4
- R. Lipinski 000 1 12
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 3 11
- K. Corredor 001 3 6
- W. Younoussa –0– 2 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 6 7
- C. I. Roubiou 0–1 6 6
- D. Pavlović 01– 5 6
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 10 11
- K. Corredor 112 7 6
- I. Ganago 111 6 7
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Rodez
- M. Touho ––0 19 7
- N. Nsingi 233 16 5
- R. Lipinski 021 13 12
Nantes
- T. Robinet 0–0 27 11
- I. Ganago 223 21 7
- K. Corredor 133 16 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Rodez
- M. Saka 001 4Y 4
- J. M. Correia 011 4Y 10
- R. Lipinski 100 2Y 12
Nantes
- F. Guilbert 000 3Y 9
- K. Amian 100 3Y 10
- W. Younoussa –0– 3Y 7
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Rodez
- J. M. Correia 111 27 10
- L. Laurent 313 17 12
- M. Magnin 400 16 12
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 144 20 10
- L. Perrin –01 17 10
- I. Sissoko 21– 17 8
Most tackles
Tackles made
Rodez
- L. Laurent 341 25 12
- M. Magnin 212 22 12
- R. Lipinski 411 17 12
Nantes
- J. Lepenant 511 26 10
- F. Guilbert 314 18 9
- I. Sissoko 11– 17 8
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Rodez
- L. Laurent 332 24 12
- R. Lipinski 123 23 12
- J. M. Correia 000 15 10
Nantes
- L. Perrin –31 26 10
- F. Guilbert 035 26 9
- F. Doucouré 040 15 5
Duels won
Challenges won
Rodez
- L. Laurent 464 72 12
- J. M. Correia 319 51 10
- R. Lipinski 515 48 12
Nantes
- I. Sissoko 43– 51 8
- J. Lepenant 1043 47 10
- F. Guilbert 695 46 9
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Rodez
- M. Magnin 210 11 12
- R. Lipinski 112 8 12
- L. Laurent 011 7 12
Nantes
- L. Perrin –00 7 10
- I. Sissoko 10– 5 8
- S. Sow 10– 4 9
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Rodez
- A. Cartillier 141 20 10
- J. M. Correia 011 12 10
- R. Lipinski 000 11 12
Nantes
- M. Cafaro 011 20 7
- J. Lepenant 020 15 10
- R. Hachem 01– 13 10
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Rodez Team Over 10.5 Fouls 100.0%
-
2
Nantes Team Over 3.5 Corners 100.0%
-
3
Rodez Over 7.5 Corners in the Match 88.9%
-
4
Rodez Team Over 3.5 Shots on Target 88.9%
-
5
Nantes Over 2.5 Cards in the Match 88.9%
-
1
JC
J. M. Correia Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 100.0%
-
2
QB
Q. Braat Over 1.5 Saves 80.0%
-
3
TR
T. Robinet Over 1.5 Shots 70.0%
-
4
MM
M. Magnin Over 1.5 Tackles 70.0%
-
5
KC
K. Corredor Over 0.5 Shots on Target 62.5%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Marseille
Brest
Strasbourg
Lens
Rennes
Auxerre