Monaco
vs
Le Mans
Sat 20 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 21 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Limited history for Le Mans. Fewer past top flight matches on record means these figures are less reliable than usual.
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Monaco
- Le Mans
Did you know?
- Le Mans's matches have gone over 1.5 goals in 7 of their last 7.
- Monaco have outscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Monaco have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Le Mans have conceded in each of their last 7 matches.
H2H
These two have no meetings in the stored history. At least one of them is newly promoted.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Monaco
Le Mans
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Monaco
Le Mans
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 7 (100%)
- Under · 2 (33%)
- Over · 4 (67%)
- Under · 1 (14%)
- Over · 6 (86%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Under · 3 (43%)
- Over · 4 (57%)
- Under · 3 (50%)
- Over · 3 (50%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 7 (100%)
- Yes · 6 (86%)
- No · 1 (14%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Under · 0 (0%)
- Over · 3 (100%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Under · 1 (33%)
- Over · 2 (67%)
- Under · 2 (67%)
- Over · 1 (33%)
- Yes · 0 (0%)
- No · 3 (100%)
- Yes · 3 (100%)
- No · 0 (0%)
Monaco
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLWWWDWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
WWWLDWLWWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
-
06 Mar 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
3–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLWWWDWD | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Away | WWWLDWLWWD | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 55% | 42% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.05 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.72 | 1.90 | 1.53 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.23 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 33% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.91 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.69 | 1.50 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.5 | 9.0 | 7.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.8 | 9.3 | 10.3 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
Le Mans
* not enough games played in this league yet. It includes recent matches from other divisions to fill out the sample.
Form & stats (Last 7)
15th in the league · 6 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall* | DLDDWLL | 0.86 |
| Home* | DDWL | 1.25 |
| Away* | LDL | 0.33 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.57 | 3.50 | 3.67 |
| Scored/game | 1.43 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Conceded/game | 2.14 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Both teams scored | 86% | 75% | 100% |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Failed to score | 14% | 25% | 0% |
| xG/game | 1.52 | 1.12 | 2.04 |
| xG against/game | 2.39 | 1.91 | 3.04 |
| npxG/game | 1.41 | 1.12 | 1.79 |
| Deep completions/game | 4.1 | 4.0 | 4.3 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.9 |
| Led at half-time | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 0% | - | 0% |
League standings
Monaco are 2nd with 14 points. Le Mans are 15th with 6 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Monaco yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mamadou Coulibaly Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Paris Brunner Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (3 games missed)
No expected XI available for Le Mans yet.
Out / doubtful
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa Injured · Ankle Surgery (1 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 11– 4 5
- Nazinho 000 1 6
- Eric Dier 000 1 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 010 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
- Dame Gueye 000 1 7
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 23– 9 5
- Denis Zakaria 110 3 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 001 3 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 120 10 7
- Lucas Calodat 001 4 7
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 1–– 3 5
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 33– 16 5
- Stanis Idumbo 0–2 12 4
- Aleksandr Golovin 212 7 6
Le Mans
- Louis Mafouta 322 17 7
- Jean Vercruysse 122 8 6
- Dame Gueye 020 7 7
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 101 3Y 6
- Lamine Camara 010 2Y 6
- Nazinho 001 2Y 6
Le Mans
- Djibril Sidibé 0–1 2Y 1R 4
- Noa Boissé –10 3Y 6
- Alexandre Lauray 00– 3Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Monaco
- Vanderson 133 12 6
- Nazinho 112 8 6
- Lamine Camara 110 7 6
Le Mans
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 10 6
- Dame Gueye 123 9 7
- Jean Vercruysse 211 9 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 423 29 6
- Vanderson 273 21 6
- Denis Zakaria 223 10 6
Le Mans
- Noa Boissé –41 14 6
- Rayan Bamba 310 12 6
- Alexandre Lauray 21– 11 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Monaco
- Vanderson 341 11 6
- Nazinho 022 11 6
- Lamine Camara 121 9 6
Le Mans
- Lucas Bretelle 112 9 6
- Harold Voyer 220 8 6
- Alexandre Lauray 11– 8 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 859 55 6
- Vanderson 595 34 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 747 22 6
Le Mans
- Dame Gueye 522 31 7
- Noa Boissé –51 22 6
- Rayan Bamba 421 19 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Monaco
- Denis Zakaria 201 7 6
- Sadibou Sané 111 6 6
- Vanderson 000 4 6
Le Mans
- Samuel Yohou 021 5 5
- Lucas Bretelle 100 4 6
- Harold Voyer 010 3 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 331 11 6
- Nazinho 012 7 6
- Vanderson 103 6 6
Le Mans
- Adil Ali Mohamed Bourabaa 2–– 8 5
- Lucas Calodat 012 7 7
- Alexandre Lauray 02– 7 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Le Mans
Team Over 10.5 Fouls
100.0%
-
2
Le Mans
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
100.0%
-
3
Le Mans
1st Half Over 0.5 Goals
100.0%
-
4
Monaco
To Score
90.0%
-
5
Le Mans
Both Teams to Score
85.7%
-
1
AL
Alexandre Lauray
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
100.0%
-
2
LH
Lukas Hradecky
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
3
LC
Lamine Camara
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
4
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 1.5 Shots
85.7%
-
5
LM
Louis Mafouta
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
71.4%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
5 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Toulouse
Lens
Marseille
Le Havre
Lille
Metz
Auxerre
Brest
Angers
Nantes
Rennes
Paris FC
Lyon
Lorient
Nice
Troyes