Sadibou Sané
Defender
·
Monaco
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Lorient
Analysis
Season Performance
Sadibou Sané at Monaco this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Sadibou Sané's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.05 0.01 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 2 0.33 | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.33 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 8 1.33 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.67 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 16 2.67 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 6 1.00 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 4 0.67 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 0.50 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Sadibou Sané’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles40%
- Interceptions16%
- Duels won14%
- Blocked shots77%
- Clean sheets41%
- Expected goals (xG)11%
- Expected assists (xA)35%
Squad standing
Where Sadibou Sané ranks among 26 registered Monaco players this season.
- 2nd of 26 for Minutes played
- 8th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 26 for Tackles
- 6th of 26 for Interceptions
- 9th of 26 for Duels won
- 2nd of 26 for Blocked shots
- 9th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Sadibou Sané’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 58.6% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 55.2% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 24.1% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 24.1% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 13.8% Based on 29 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Sadibou Sané’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 30% Below career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Sadibou Sané actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 10 May 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Y | |
| 15 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 21 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 04 Jan 26 | - | - | - | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 07 Dec 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 45’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 04 Oct 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 80’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 23 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | - | - | - | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Sadibou Sané, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monaco | - | Metz |
| Mins | 540 | 1941 | 845 |
| Starts | 6 | 22 | 9 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 1 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.30 | 0.30 |
| xA | 0.05 | 0.27 | 0.01 |
| Shots | - | 6 | 5 |
| SOT | - | 2 | 0 |
| Tackles | 8 | 46 | - |
| Int. | 4 | 38 | - |
| Duels won | 16 | 96 | - |
| Blocked | 6 | 24 | - |
| Key passes | 2 | 3 | - |
| Fouls | 4 | 22 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 15 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 4 | - |
| Yel | - | 5 | 1 |
| Red | - | 2 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Lens
Strasbourg
Paris Saint-Germain
Marseille
Le Havre
Metz