Lamine Camara
Midfielder
·
Monaco
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Lorient
Analysis
Season Performance
Lamine Camara at Monaco this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 540 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Lamine Camara's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.23 0.04 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 4 0.67 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.17 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 0.17 | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.15 0.03 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 4 0.67 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 2 0.33 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 29 4.83 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 9 1.50 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 55 9.17 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.17 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 17 2.83 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.33 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Lamine Camara’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes19%
- Assists12%
- Tackles97%
- Interceptions71%
- Duels won98%
- Expected goals (xG)35%
- Expected assists (xA)21%
Squad standing
Where Lamine Camara ranks among 26 registered Monaco players this season.
- 3rd of 26 for Assists
- 1st of 26 for Minutes played
- 8th of 26 for Shots on target
- 3rd of 26 for Fouls committed
- 7th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 26 for Tackles
- 3rd of 26 for Interceptions
- 1st of 26 for Duels won
- 6th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Lamine Camara’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 73.3% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70.0% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 53.3% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 36.7% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 33.3% Based on 30 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Lamine Camara’s last 10 matches (87 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 1.5 Tackles 90% Above career
- 2 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 80% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 30%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Lamine Camara actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 18 Sep 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | - |
| 30 Aug 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 58’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 86’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | Brest |
L | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 20’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 13 Sep 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 78’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 63’ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Lamine Camara, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monaco | Monaco | Monaco | Metz |
| Mins | 540 | 1852 | 2065 | 2277 |
| Starts | 6 | 22 | 25 | 26 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
| xG | 0.23 | 1.34 | 2.24 | 1.86 |
| xA | 0.15 | 5.09 | 4.86 | 3.52 |
| Shots | 4 | 25 | 26 | 30 |
| SOT | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 |
| Tackles | 29 | 56 | 67 | - |
| Int. | 9 | 39 | 31 | - |
| Duels won | 55 | 135 | 138 | - |
| Blocked | - | 7 | 4 | - |
| Key passes | 4 | 35 | 45 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 29 | 45 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 17 | 48 | 40 | - |
| Clean sheets | 2 | 6 | 11 | - |
| Yel | 2 | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| Red | - | - | 1 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Lens
Strasbourg
Paris Saint-Germain
Marseille
Le Havre
Lille
Metz
Paris FC
Lyon
Brest
Angers
Nantes
Nice
Rennes
Auxerre