Samuel Yohou
Defender
·
Le Mans
· 15th in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 16:15 UTC AWAY
Auxerre
Analysis
Season Performance
Samuel Yohou at Le Mans this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 376 · Starts: 5
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Samuel Yohou's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.55 0.13 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Shots | 2 0.48 | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.24 | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | 5 1.20 | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.96 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | 13 3.11 | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | 5 1.20 | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.68 | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 0.24 | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.24 | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Samuel Yohou’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles33%
- Interceptions34%
- Duels won28%
- Blocked shots87%
- Expected goals (xG)83%
- Expected assists (xA)9%
Squad standing
Where Samuel Yohou ranks among 29 registered Le Mans players this season.
- 11th of 29 for Minutes played
- 8th of 29 for Shots on target
- 7th of 29 for Fouls committed
- 4th of 29 for Expected goals (xG)
- 9th of 29 for Tackles
- 8th of 29 for Interceptions
- 14th of 29 for Duels won
- 1st of 29 for Blocked shots
Historic Bets
Samuel Yohou’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20.0% Based on 5 matches across 1 season on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Samuel Yohou’s last 5 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 60%
- 2 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 40%
- 3 Over 1.5 Tackles 40%
- 4 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
Match log
Every finished match on file Samuel Yohou actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Home | Toulouse |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | - | - |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 96’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Lens |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Sep 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Samuel Yohou, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 |
|---|---|
| Team | Le Mans |
| Mins | 376 |
| Starts | 5 |
| Goals | - |
| Assists | - |
| xG | 0.55 |
| xA | 0.00 |
| Shots | 2 |
| SOT | 1 |
| Tackles | 5 |
| Int. | 4 |
| Duels won | 13 |
| Blocked | 5 |
| Key passes | - |
| Fouls | 7 |
| Fouls drawn | 1 |
| Clean sheets | - |
| Yel | 1 |
| Red | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Lorient
Lens
Nice