Christian Mawissa Elebi
Known as Christian Mawissa
Defender
·
Monaco
· 3rd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Lorient
Analysis
Season Performance
Christian Mawissa at Monaco this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 3 · Starts: 1
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Christian Mawissa's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.2 0.27 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.81 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.7 0.42 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.29 0.07 |
| Key passes | - - | 3.2 0.79 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.47 |
| Tackles | - - | 7.0 1.76 |
| Interceptions | 1 30.00 | 5.2 1.30 |
| Duels won | - - | 17.1 4.30 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 2.8 0.71 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.08 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.8 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | - - | 1.2 0.31 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Christian Mawissa’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Christian Mawissa ranks among 26 registered Monaco players this season.
- 21st of 26 for Minutes played
- 14th of 26 for Interceptions
Historic Bets
Christian Mawissa’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.4% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 36.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 21.1% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 18.3% Based on 60 matches across 5 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 15.8% Based on 19 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Christian Mawissa’s last 10 matches (58 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 20%
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 4 To Be Booked (Yellow Card) 30% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10%
Match log
Every finished match on file Christian Mawissa actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 3’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 65’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 7’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 23’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 36’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Christian Mawissa, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monaco | Monaco | Monaco | Toulouse | Toulouse |
| Mins | 3 | 1190 | 1516 | 1115 | 93 |
| Starts | 1 | 13 | 22 | 12 | 1 |
| Goals | - | - | - | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.32 | 0.23 | 0.74 | 0.00 |
| xA | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.03 | 0.35 | 0.00 |
| Shots | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| SOT | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tackles | - | 30 | 42 | - | - |
| Int. | 1 | 18 | 26 | - | - |
| Duels won | - | 80 | 90 | - | - |
| Blocked | - | 6 | 6 | - | - |
| Key passes | - | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| Fouls | - | 12 | 19 | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | - | 12 | 7 | - | - |
| Clean sheets | - | 3 | 7 | - | - |
| Yel | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Paris Saint-Germain
Strasbourg
Lille
Metz
Toulouse
Auxerre
Paris FC
Marseille
Lyon
Brest
Angers
Nantes
Le Havre