Lille
vs
Monaco
Sat 24 Apr, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 29 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Lille
- Monaco
Did you know?
- Monaco have outscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Monaco have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Lille's matches have stayed under 2.5 goals in 8 of their last 10.
- Monaco beat Lille 5-1 in the biggest recent win between these two.
H2H
All 15 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 26 | Monaco |
0–1 | Lille |
| 24 Aug 25 | Lille |
1–0 | Monaco |
| 22 Feb 25 | Lille |
2–1 | Monaco |
| 18 Oct 24 | Monaco |
0–0 | Lille |
| 24 Apr 24 | Monaco |
1–0 | Lille |
| 29 Oct 23 | Lille |
2–0 | Monaco |
| 14 May 23 | Monaco |
0–0 | Lille |
| 23 Oct 22 | Lille |
4–3 | Monaco |
| 06 May 22 | Lille |
1–2 | Monaco |
| 19 Nov 21 | Monaco |
2–2 | Lille |
| 14 Mar 21 | Monaco |
0–0 | Lille |
| 06 Dec 20 | Lille |
2–1 | Monaco |
| 21 Dec 19 | Monaco |
5–1 | Lille |
| 15 Mar 19 | Lille |
0–1 | Monaco |
| 18 Aug 18 | Monaco |
0–0 | Lille |
- Lille win · 6 (40%)
- Draw · 5 (33%)
- Monaco win · 4 (27%)
Biggest win: Monaco 5–1 Lille (21 Dec 19).
Lille vs Monaco head to head: in the previous 15 meetings, Lille have won 6 times, Monaco have won 4 times and 5 ended in a draw. Lille scored 16 goals and Monaco scored 16 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 May 2026, was won 1-0 by Lille, away at Monaco. Lille are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 6 of 15 and 6 had over 2.5 goals. Lille kept 7 clean sheets and Monaco kept 6.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Lille
Monaco
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Lille
Monaco
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 3 (30%)
- No · 7 (70%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 9 (90%)
- Over · 1 (10%)
- Under · 8 (80%)
- Over · 2 (20%)
- Yes · 5 (50%)
- No · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Lille
Previous 10 Matches
DWWWWWWWWLForm & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 13 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WDWLWDWWLW | 2.00 |
| Home | DWDWDDLDWW | 1.70 |
| Away | DWWWWWWWWL | 2.50 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 52% | 59% | 44% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.54 | 2.63 | 2.45 |
| Scored/game | 1.55 | 1.74 | 1.35 |
| Conceded/game | 0.99 | 0.89 | 1.10 |
| Both teams scored | 51% | 53% | 49% |
| Clean sheets | 39% | 43% | 34% |
| Failed to score | 18% | 12% | 24% |
| xG/game | 1.60 | 1.74 | 1.46 |
| xG against/game | 1.08 | 0.96 | 1.20 |
| npxG/game | 1.43 | 1.57 | 1.29 |
| Deep completions/game | 7.2 | 7.5 | 6.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 11.0 | 10.8 | 11.3 |
| Led at half-time | 41% | 46% | 36% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 22% | 30% | 16% |
Monaco
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLWWWDWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
WWWLDWLWWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
-
06 Mar 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
3–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
2nd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLWWWDWD | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Away | WWWLDWLWWD | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 55% | 42% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.05 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.72 | 1.90 | 1.53 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.23 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 33% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.91 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.69 | 1.50 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.5 | 9.0 | 7.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.8 | 9.3 | 10.3 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Lille are 3rd with 13 points. Monaco are 2nd with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Lille |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Brest |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 10 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 11 | Lens |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Lille yet.
Out / doubtful
- Ayase Ueda Injured · Foot Injury (0 games missed)
- Ethan Mbappé Injured · Ankle Injury (3 games missed)
- Hamza Igamane Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (36 games missed)
- Tiago Santos Injured · Cruciate Ligament Tear (1 games missed)
No expected XI available for Monaco yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mamadou Coulibaly Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Paris Brunner Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (3 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Lille
- Tiago Santos 100 2 6
- Dilane Bakwa 001 2 5
- Ayase Ueda 010 2 4
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 11– 4 5
- Eric Dier 000 1 6
- Nazinho 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 140 7 4
- Tiago Santos 120 6 6
- Ethan Mbappé 30– 6 4
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 23– 9 5
- Denis Zakaria 110 3 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 001 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Lille
- Tiago Santos 230 9 6
- Ayase Ueda 340 9 4
- Ethan Mbappé 31– 9 4
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 33– 16 5
- Stanis Idumbo 0–2 12 4
- Aleksandr Golovin 212 7 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Lille
- Maurits Kjærgaard 011 2Y 1
- Romain Perraud 000 2Y 6
- Olivier Giroud 100 1Y 6
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 101 3Y 6
- Lamine Camara 010 2Y 6
- Nazinho 001 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Lille
- Ayase Ueda 201 8 4
- Nabil Bentaleb 115 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 105 7 5
Monaco
- Vanderson 133 12 6
- Nazinho 112 8 6
- Lamine Camara 110 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Lille
- Tiago Santos 131 11 6
- Romain Perraud 123 11 6
- Dilane Bakwa 106 9 5
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 423 29 6
- Vanderson 273 21 6
- Denis Zakaria 223 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Lille
- Nathan Ngoy 02– 7 5
- Tiago Santos 100 5 6
- Alexsandro 102 5 6
Monaco
- Vanderson 341 11 6
- Nazinho 022 11 6
- Lamine Camara 121 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Lille
- Tiago Santos 582 31 6
- Alexsandro 453 26 6
- Romain Perraud 453 22 6
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 859 55 6
- Vanderson 595 34 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 747 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Lille
- Alexsandro 003 7 6
- Nathan Ngoy 00– 3 5
- Romain Perraud 000 2 6
Monaco
- Denis Zakaria 201 7 6
- Sadibou Sané 111 6 6
- Vanderson 000 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Lille
- Hákon Arnar Haraldsson 121 10 5
- Nabil Bentaleb 320 7 6
- Dilane Bakwa 221 6 5
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 331 11 6
- Nazinho 012 7 6
- Vanderson 103 6 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Lille
Over 3.5 Offsides in the Match
90.0%
-
2
Lille
To Score
90.0%
-
3
Lille
Under 2.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Lille
Over 2.5 Cards in the Match
80.0%
-
5
Monaco
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
1
LH
Lukas Hradecky
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
BA
Benjamin André
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
NA
Nazinho
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
83.3%
-
4
MA
Matthis Abline
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FB
Folarin Balogun
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Angers
Auxerre
Paris FC
Lens
Lorient
Nantes
Brest
Marseille
Rennes
Metz
Lyon
Le Mans