Romain Perraud
Defender
·
Lille
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sat 17 Oct, 18:45 UTC HOME
Brest
Analysis
Season Performance
Romain Perraud at Lille this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 463 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Romain Perraud's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.15 0.03 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | 4 0.78 | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.03 0.01 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 0.19 | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.78 | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 11 2.14 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 4 0.78 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 22 4.28 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 2 0.39 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 5 0.97 | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 0.78 | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.39 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Romain Perraud’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Tackles72%
- Interceptions20%
- Duels won50%
- Blocked shots21%
- Clean sheets89%
- Expected goals (xG)49%
- Expected assists (xA)31%
Squad standing
Where Romain Perraud ranks among 26 registered Lille players this season.
- 5th of 26 for Minutes played
- 7th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 10th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 2nd of 26 for Tackles
- 6th of 26 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 26 for Duels won
- 3rd of 26 for Blocked shots
- 13th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Romain Perraud’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 47.2% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 44.4% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20.3% Based on 133 matches across 6 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 19.4% Based on 36 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 17.3% Based on 133 matches across 6 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Romain Perraud’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 50%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 60% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Shots 20%
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 10%
- 5 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 0% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Romain Perraud actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 73’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Troyes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Auxerre |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 74’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 83’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 12’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Rennes |
W | 16’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 6’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | Metz |
D | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 25 Jan 26 | Home | Strasbourg |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | |
| 16 Jan 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 88’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 05 Dec 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | Y | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | Y | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Nice |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | Y | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 14 Sep 25 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | Y | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Brest |
D | 72’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Romain Perraud, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 | 2022/2023 | 2021/2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lille | Lille | Real Betis | Nice | Southampton | Southampton |
| Mins | 463 | 2251 | 2005 | 326 | 1842 | 1630 |
| Starts | 6 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 22 | 18 |
| Goals | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Assists | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| xG | 0.15 | 1.60 | 0.60 | 0.05 | 1.21 | 0.73 |
| xA | 0.03 | 4.02 | 1.94 | 0.76 | 2.27 | 0.40 |
| Shots | 4 | 33 | 20 | 2 | 29 | 19 |
| SOT | - | 12 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3 |
| Tackles | 11 | 44 | - | - | - | - |
| Int. | 4 | 26 | - | - | - | - |
| Duels won | 22 | 121 | - | - | - | - |
| Blocked | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | - |
| Key passes | 1 | 37 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls | 5 | 21 | - | - | - | - |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 44 | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 11 | - | - | - | - |
| Yel | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Red | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Angers
Auxerre
Monaco
Paris FC
Lens
Marseille
Rennes
Lorient
Metz
Lyon
Strasbourg
Nantes