Hákon Arnar Haraldsson
Midfielder
·
Lille
· 2nd in the league
Next fixture
Sun 25 Oct, 14:00 UTC AWAY
Monaco
Analysis
Season Performance
Hákon Arnar Haraldsson at Lille this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 494 · Starts: 6
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Hákon Arnar Haraldsson's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | 1 0.18 | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.58 0.11 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 8 1.46 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 4 0.73 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | - - | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 1.71 0.31 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 12 2.19 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 4 0.73 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 6 1.09 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 3 0.55 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 26 4.74 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | - - | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 7 1.28 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 10 1.82 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 1 0.18 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Hákon Arnar Haraldsson’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes80%
- Goals22%
- Tackles12%
- Interceptions11%
- Duels won53%
- Expected goals (xG)63%
- Expected assists (xA)92%
Squad standing
Where Hákon Arnar Haraldsson ranks among 26 registered Lille players this season.
- 5th of 26 for Goals
- 6th of 26 for Minutes played
- 5th of 26 for Shots on target
- 5th of 26 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 26 for Expected goals (xG)
- 8th of 26 for Tackles
- 8th of 26 for Interceptions
- 3rd of 26 for Duels won
- 1st of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Hákon Arnar Haraldsson’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 56.4% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 36.3% Based on 91 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 31.9% Based on 91 matches across 4 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 20.5% Based on 39 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Hákon Arnar Haraldsson’s last 10 matches (76 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 70% Above career
- 2 Over 1.5 Shots 40%
- 3 Over 0.5 Shots on Target 30%
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20%
- 5 Over 1.5 Tackles 40% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Hákon Arnar Haraldsson actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 26 | Home | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 33’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 20 Sep 26 | Away | Nice |
L | 64’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 13 Sep 26 | Home | Troyes |
W | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 28 Aug 26 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 80’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 23 Aug 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 76’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 17 May 26 | Home | Auxerre |
L | 82’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 10 May 26 | Away | Monaco |
W | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 26 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 18 Apr 26 | Home | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 04 Apr 26 | Home | Lens |
W | 73’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 Mar 26 | Away | Rennes |
W | 89’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 08 Mar 26 | Home | Lorient |
D | 88’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Mar 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 22 Feb 26 | Away | Angers |
W | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 14 Feb 26 | Home | Brest |
D | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 06 Feb 26 | Away | Metz |
D | 71’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Away | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 89’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Rennes |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Auxerre |
W | 74’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Home | Marseille |
W | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 30 Nov 25 | Away | Le Havre |
W | 18’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Paris FC |
W | 29’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Angers |
W | 79’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Nice |
L | 85’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 26 Oct 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 19 Oct 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
D | 66’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 28 Sep 25 | Home | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
| 20 Sep 25 | Away | Lens |
L | 59’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Away | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Monaco |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 17 Aug 25 | Away | Brest |
D | 85’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Hákon Arnar Haraldsson, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Lille | Lille | Lille | Lille |
| Mins | 494 | 2477 | 1764 | 1280 |
| Starts | 6 | 29 | 21 | 15 |
| Goals | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| Assists | - | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| xG | 0.58 | 8.20 | 4.37 | 1.26 |
| xA | 1.71 | 4.53 | 3.78 | 1.70 |
| Shots | 8 | 50 | 35 | 12 |
| SOT | 4 | 17 | 13 | 6 |
| Tackles | 6 | 27 | 38 | - |
| Int. | 3 | 12 | 8 | - |
| Duels won | 26 | 101 | 92 | - |
| Blocked | - | - | 1 | - |
| Key passes | 12 | 55 | 35 | - |
| Fouls | 7 | 30 | 19 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 10 | 43 | 27 | - |
| Clean sheets | 4 | 13 | 7 | - |
| Yel | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Brest
Le Havre
Nice
Troyes
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Angers
Auxerre
Paris FC
Lens
Marseille
Rennes
Lorient
Nantes
Metz
Lyon
Strasbourg