Toulouse
vs
Monaco
Sat 13 Feb, 00:00 UTC · Matchweek 20 · probabilities and historical statistics
Live Games
Predicted outcome
Event markets
This match League average
Predicted Score
Team comparison
- Toulouse
- Monaco
Did you know?
- Monaco have outscored their xG by 0.63 goals per game over their last 9. Finishing that hot rarely keeps up.
- Monaco have scored in 7 consecutive matches.
- Both teams have scored in 9 of the last 12 meetings between these two.
- Monaco are unbeaten in their last 6 matches.
H2H
All 12 meetings on file.
| Date | Home | Score | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Monaco |
2–2 | Toulouse |
| 25 Apr 26 | Toulouse |
2–2 | Monaco |
| 25 Oct 25 | Monaco |
1–0 | Toulouse |
| 07 Mar 25 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Monaco |
| 07 Dec 24 | Monaco |
2–0 | Toulouse |
| 18 Feb 24 | Monaco |
1–2 | Toulouse |
| 20 Dec 23 | Toulouse |
1–2 | Monaco |
| 03 Jun 23 | Monaco |
1–2 | Toulouse |
| 06 Nov 22 | Toulouse |
0–2 | Monaco |
| 04 Dec 19 | Toulouse |
1–2 | Monaco |
| 02 Feb 19 | Monaco |
2–1 | Toulouse |
| 15 Sep 18 | Toulouse |
1–1 | Monaco |
- Toulouse win · 2 (17%)
- Draw · 4 (33%)
- Monaco win · 6 (50%)
Biggest win: Monaco 2–0 Toulouse (07 Dec 24).
Toulouse vs Monaco head to head: in the previous 12 meetings, Toulouse have won 2 times, Monaco have won 6 times and 4 ended in a draw. Toulouse scored 13 goals and Monaco scored 19 goals in these matches. The latest meeting, on 10 Oct 2026, ended 2-2 at Monaco. Monaco are unbeaten in the last 5 meetings. Across these matches, both teams scored in 9 of 12 and 7 had over 2.5 goals. Monaco kept 3.
Ball Stats (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Monaco
Disciplinary/Tackles (Last 10 games)
Toulouse
Monaco
Previous Game Statistics (Last 10)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (22%)
- Over · 7 (78%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (44%)
- Over · 5 (56%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (56%)
- Over · 4 (44%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 6 (60%)
- No · 4 (40%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 7 (70%)
- No · 3 (30%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 4 (40%)
- Over · 6 (60%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 7 (70%)
- Over · 3 (30%)
- Under · 6 (60%)
- Over · 4 (40%)
- Yes · 2 (20%)
- No · 8 (80%)
- Yes · 4 (40%)
- No · 6 (60%)
- Under · 1 (10%)
- Over · 9 (90%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 2 (20%)
- Over · 8 (80%)
- Under · 3 (30%)
- Over · 7 (70%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Under · 5 (50%)
- Over · 5 (50%)
- Yes · 1 (10%)
- No · 9 (90%)
- Yes · 9 (90%)
- No · 1 (10%)
Toulouse
Previous 10 Matches
DDLWLDWLLWPrevious 10 Matches
LWLLWDDDDW-
03 May 26 A Toulouse vs
Strasbourg
2–1
W
-
03 Apr 26 A Toulouse vs
Paris Saint-Germain
1–3
L
Form & stats (Last 10)
9th in the league · 9 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | WWDLDLDWDW | 1.60 |
| Home | DDLWLDWLLW | 1.20 |
| Away | LWLLWDDDDW | 1.30 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 28% | 27% | 30% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 2.68 | 2.67 | 2.69 |
| Scored/game | 1.19 | 1.21 | 1.17 |
| Conceded/game | 1.49 | 1.46 | 1.53 |
| Both teams scored | 54% | 56% | 52% |
| Clean sheets | 23% | 22% | 23% |
| Failed to score | 31% | 30% | 33% |
| xG/game | 1.38 | 1.51 | 1.26 |
| xG against/game | 1.44 | 1.30 | 1.58 |
| npxG/game | 1.23 | 1.34 | 1.12 |
| Deep completions/game | 6.0 | 6.5 | 5.5 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 12.7 | 12.2 | 13.1 |
| Led at half-time | 22% | 19% | 25% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 8% | 6% | 10% |
Monaco
Previous 10 Matches
DWLLWWWDWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
Previous 10 Matches
WWWWWDLWWDPrevious 10 Matches
WWWLDWLWWD-
12 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
1–1
D
-
04 Sep 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
2–1
W
-
17 May 26 A Monaco vs
Strasbourg
4–5
L
-
06 Mar 26 A Monaco vs
Paris Saint-Germain
3–1
W
Form & stats (Last 10)
3rd in the league · 14 pts
| Results | PPG | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall | DWLLWWWDWD | 1.80 |
| Home | WWWWWDLWWD | 2.30 |
| Away | WWWLDWLWWD | 2.00 |
All time statistics
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Win % | 49% | 55% | 42% |
| Goals/game (both sides) | 3.05 | 3.12 | 2.97 |
| Scored/game | 1.72 | 1.90 | 1.53 |
| Conceded/game | 1.33 | 1.23 | 1.43 |
| Both teams scored | 58% | 56% | 61% |
| Clean sheets | 28% | 33% | 24% |
| Failed to score | 19% | 17% | 22% |
| xG/game | 1.75 | 1.91 | 1.60 |
| xG against/game | 1.27 | 1.14 | 1.40 |
| npxG/game | 1.59 | 1.69 | 1.50 |
| Deep completions/game | 8.5 | 9.0 | 7.9 |
| PPDA (press intensity) | 9.8 | 9.3 | 10.3 |
| Led at half-time | 36% | 39% | 33% |
| Comebacks (trailed at HT, won) | 14% | 18% | 12% |
League standings
Toulouse are 9th with 9 points. Monaco are 3rd with 14 points.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paris Saint-Germain |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 14 |
| 2 | Lille |
7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 3 | Monaco |
6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Rennes |
6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 |
| 5 | Lyon |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 |
| 6 | Paris FC |
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 |
| 7 | Lens |
7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Brest |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 9 |
| 9 | Toulouse |
7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | Lorient |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | +0 | 8 |
| 11 | Nice |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 |
| 12 | Strasbourg |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Angers |
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Marseille |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Le Mans |
7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 6 |
| 16 | Auxerre |
6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 |
| 17 | Troyes |
7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 16 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | Le Havre |
6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Lineups & injuries
No expected XI available for Toulouse yet.
Out / doubtful
- Alexis Vossah Unavailable · Yellow Card Suspension (13 games missed)
No expected XI available for Monaco yet.
Out / doubtful
- Mamadou Coulibaly Injured · Hamstring Injury (6 games missed)
- Paris Brunner Unavailable · Suspension Through Sports Court (3 games missed)
Season Player Statistics
Each player’s numbers in their last 3 matches individually, next to their season total and appearances.
Goals
Scored this season
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 211 5 5
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 001 2 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 100 2 7
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 11– 4 5
- Nazinho 000 1 6
- Eric Dier 000 1 6
Shots on target
Efforts that tested the keeper
Toulouse
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 102 7 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 120 6 7
- Casper Tengstedt 212 6 5
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 23– 9 5
- Denis Zakaria 110 3 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 001 3 6
Total shots
Every attempt on goal
Toulouse
- Casper Tengstedt 536 19 5
- Thomas Jørgensen 122 14 7
- Jacen Russell-Rowe 212 13 7
Monaco
- Paris Brunner 33– 16 5
- Stanis Idumbo 0–2 12 4
- Aleksandr Golovin 212 7 6
Most carded
Yellow and red cards
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 010 2Y 7
- Niklas Schmidt ––– 2Y 4
- Seny Koumbassa 000 1Y 5
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 101 3Y 6
- Lamine Camara 010 2Y 6
- Nazinho 001 2Y 6
Most fouls
Fouls committed
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 231 14 7
- Christ Tapé 402 10 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 040 9 7
Monaco
- Vanderson 133 12 6
- Nazinho 112 8 6
- Lamine Camara 110 7 6
Most tackles
Tackles made
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 243 30 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 123 13 7
- Rafik Messali 321 10 5
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 423 29 6
- Vanderson 273 21 6
- Denis Zakaria 223 10 6
Interceptions
Passes cut out
Toulouse
- Rafik Messali 131 11 5
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 122 8 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 121 7 7
Monaco
- Vanderson 341 11 6
- Nazinho 022 11 6
- Lamine Camara 121 9 6
Duels won
Challenges won
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 478 62 7
- Mark McKenzie 837 32 7
- Rafik Messali 946 30 5
Monaco
- Lamine Camara 859 55 6
- Vanderson 595 34 6
- Aleksandr Golovin 747 22 6
Blocked shots
Shots stopped on the way
Toulouse
- Rasmus Nicolaisen ––0 5 4
- Mark McKenzie 200 4 7
- Seny Koumbassa 211 4 5
Monaco
- Denis Zakaria 201 7 6
- Sadibou Sané 111 6 6
- Vanderson 000 4 6
Key passes
Passes that set up a shot
Toulouse
- Cristian Cásseres Jr. 313 22 7
- Thomas Jørgensen 310 11 7
- Christ Tapé 120 7 7
Monaco
- Aleksandr Golovin 331 11 6
- Nazinho 012 7 6
- Vanderson 103 6 6
Referee
No referee assigned yet, or no cards data on file for the official appointed to this fixture.
Historic Bets Win Rate
How often each market has actually landed over each side’s last 10 games.
Top 5 Bangers
The five markets that have landed most often over the last 10 games, best first.
-
1
Monaco
To Score
90.0%
-
2
Toulouse
Team Over 12.5 Fouls
88.9%
-
3
Toulouse
Over 1.5 Goals in the Match
80.0%
-
4
Toulouse
To Win or Draw (Double Chance)
80.0%
-
5
Monaco
Win Either Half
80.0%
-
1
LH
Lukas Hradecky
Over 1.5 Saves
90.0%
-
2
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 1.5 Tackles
90.0%
-
3
CJ
Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Over 0.5 Fouls Committed
90.0%
-
4
MA
Matthis Abline
Over 1.5 Shots
70.0%
-
5
FB
Folarin Balogun
Over 0.5 Shots on Target
70.0%
Match Result
3 markets
Handicap
3 markets
Goals
9 markets
Both Teams to Score
5 markets
Correct Score
6 markets
Half-Time
6 markets
Half-Time / Full-Time
5 markets
First & Last Goal
5 markets
Clean Sheet & Win to Nil
4 markets
Corners
9 markets
Cards
7 markets
Shots
6 markets
Fouls & Offsides
4 markets
Match Specials
3 markets
Goalscorer
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Assists
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Shots
6 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Cards
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Fouls
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Tackles
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Goalkeeper
4 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Player Combos
3 markets, best-placed player from each squad
Le Mans
Le Havre
Lorient
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Nantes
Marseille
Paris FC
Auxerre
Lens
Metz
Rennes
Angers
Nice
Troyes