Jordan Teze
Defender
·
Monaco
· 1st in the league
Next fixture
Sun 18 Oct, 15:15 UTC AWAY
Lorient
Analysis
Season Performance
Jordan Teze at Monaco this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 53 · Starts: 2
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Jordan Teze's per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other defenders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.28 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.0 0.00 | 0.27 0.07 |
| Shots | - - | 3.1 0.79 |
| Shots on target | - - | 1.8 0.45 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 1 1.70 | 1.2 0.36 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 0.45 0.76 | 0.28 0.07 |
| Key passes | 1 1.70 | 3.3 0.86 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | - - | 1.7 0.46 |
| Tackles | 3 5.09 | 6.8 1.72 |
| Interceptions | 1 1.70 | 5.1 1.34 |
| Duels won | 3 5.09 | 16.9 4.33 |
| Blocked shots | 1 1.70 | 2.8 0.73 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | - - | 4.2 1.06 |
| Fouls drawn | - - | 3.7 1.00 |
| Yellow cards | 1 1.70 | 1.2 0.30 |
| Red cards | - - | 1.0 0.26 |
Player Traits
Jordan Teze’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
Not enough recorded this season yet to compare traits.
Squad standing
Where Jordan Teze ranks among 26 registered Monaco players this season.
- 6th of 26 for Assists
- 16th of 26 for Minutes played
- 14th of 26 for Tackles
- 15th of 26 for Interceptions
- 17th of 26 for Duels won
- 8th of 26 for Blocked shots
- 14th of 26 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Jordan Teze’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 51.4% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 40.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 31.4% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 25.7% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 20.0% Based on 35 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Jordan Teze’s last 10 matches (68 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 40% Below career
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 50% Above career
- 3 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 20% Below career
- 4 Over 2.5 Tackles 20%
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 10% Below career
Match log
Every finished match on file Jordan Teze actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | CS | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 26 | Home | Toulouse |
D | 15’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 04 Sep 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 38’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | Y | |
| 17 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
L | 67’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 02 May 26 | Away | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Away | Toulouse |
D | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 19 Apr 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 77’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 10 Apr 26 | Away | Paris FC |
L | 46’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Apr 26 | Home | Marseille |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | - | - |
| 22 Mar 26 | Away | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | - |
| 14 Mar 26 | Home | Brest |
W | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 06 Mar 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 75’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 28 Feb 26 | Home | Angers |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Away | Lens |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 13 Feb 26 | Home | Nantes |
W | 14’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Y | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | Y | - |
| 31 Jan 26 | Home | Rennes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | Y | |
| 24 Jan 26 | Away | Le Havre |
D | 19’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Y | - |
| 16 Jan 26 | Home | Lorient |
L | 70’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| 03 Jan 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | - |
| 14 Dec 25 | Away | Marseille |
L | 17’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 05 Dec 25 | Away | Brest |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Y | |
| 22 Nov 25 | Away | Rennes |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 08 Nov 25 | Home | Lens |
L | 61’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 01 Nov 25 | Home | Paris FC |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Away | Nantes |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 25 Oct 25 | Home | Toulouse |
W | 44’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
| 18 Oct 25 | Away | Angers |
D | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | Y | |
| 05 Oct 25 | Home | Nice |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Away | Lorient |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 31 Aug 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | - | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 74’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Y | - |
| 16 Aug 25 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 63’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Y | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Jordan Teze, most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Monaco | Monaco | Monaco |
| Mins | 53 | 2494 | 587 |
| Starts | 2 | 33 | 16 |
| Goals | - | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 1 | 2 | - |
| xG | 0.00 | 0.78 | 1.60 |
| xA | 0.45 | 4.18 | 1.68 |
| Shots | - | 14 | 5 |
| SOT | - | 5 | 2 |
| Tackles | 3 | 62 | 18 |
| Int. | 1 | 31 | 7 |
| Duels won | 3 | 117 | 33 |
| Blocked | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| Key passes | 1 | 35 | 13 |
| Fouls | - | 32 | 10 |
| Fouls drawn | - | 25 | 3 |
| Clean sheets | - | 7 | 6 |
| Yel | 1 | 8 | 2 |
| Red | - | - | 1 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Toulouse
Paris Saint-Germain
Strasbourg
Lille
Metz
Auxerre
Paris FC
Marseille
Lyon
Brest
Angers
Lens
Nantes
Nice
Rennes
Le Havre