Cristian Sleiker Cásseres Yepes
Known as Cristian Cásseres Jr.
Midfielder
·
Toulouse
· 9th in the league
Next fixture
Sat 24 Oct, 15:15 UTC HOME
Troyes
Analysis
Season Performance
Cristian Cásseres Jr. at Toulouse this season. Stats will be limited if it's early in the season.
Minutes played: 630 · Starts: 7
| Stat | Value | Season Avg ?Cristian Cásseres Jr.'s per-90 rate on each stat, compared to the average for other midfielders in Ligue 1. Green is clearly above that average, red is clearly below, orange is close to it. A stat needs enough qualifying players at this position before a comparison is shown. |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting | ||
| Goals | - - | 1.3 0.33 |
| Expected goals (xG) | 0.54 0.08 | 0.52 0.12 |
| Shots | 6 0.86 | 5.6 1.38 |
| Shots on target | 1 0.14 | 2.2 0.56 |
| Passing | ||
| Assists | 5 0.71 | 1.5 0.39 |
| Expected assists (xA) | 3.64 0.52 | 0.54 0.12 |
| Key passes | 22 3.14 | 5.9 1.43 |
| Defending | ||
| Clean sheets | 1 0.14 | 1.8 0.50 |
| Tackles | 30 4.29 | 8.5 2.14 |
| Interceptions | 8 1.14 | 4.8 1.16 |
| Duels won | 62 8.86 | 19.0 4.71 |
| Blocked shots | 3 0.43 | 1.8 0.41 |
| Discipline | ||
| Fouls committed | 14 2.00 | 5.4 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 13 1.86 | 5.1 1.27 |
| Yellow cards | 2 0.29 | 1.4 0.35 |
| Red cards | - - | - - |
Player Traits
Cristian Cásseres Jr.’s statistical strengths and weaknesses, in comparison to similar players. This is based on current season only.
- Key passes94%
- Assists83%
- Tackles95%
- Interceptions52%
- Duels won96%
- Expected goals (xG)54%
- Expected assists (xA)97%
Squad standing
Where Cristian Cásseres Jr. ranks among 24 registered Toulouse players this season.
- 1st of 24 for Assists
- 1st of 24 for Minutes played
- 7th of 24 for Shots on target
- 1st of 24 for Fouls committed
- 6th of 24 for Expected goals (xG)
- 1st of 24 for Tackles
- 2nd of 24 for Interceptions
- 1st of 24 for Duels won
- 4th of 24 for Blocked shots
- 1st of 24 for Key passes
Historic Bets
Cristian Cásseres Jr.’s most frequent betting markets, based on every match on file.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 81.1% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 67.6% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 45.9% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 43.2% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 35.1% Based on 37 matches across 2 seasons on file
Recent Form
The same markets over Cristian Cásseres Jr.’s last 10 matches (90 minutes on average). Newest on the right.
- 1 Over 0.5 Fouls Committed 90%
- 2 Over 1.5 Tackles 90% Above career
- 3 Over 2.5 Tackles 70% Above career
- 4 Over 1.5 Fouls Committed 60% Above career
- 5 Over 3.5 Tackles 50% Above career
Match log
Every finished match on file Cristian Cásseres Jr. actually featured in, most recent first, bounded to Sportmonks’ own per-match player-stats coverage, not this player’s full career (see “Season by season” below for that). This is also what the last-10-games Player Bets list on each fixture page’s Odds & Bets tab reads from.
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Shots | SOT | Tackles | Fouls | Cards | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 26 | Away | Le Mans |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 10 Oct 26 | Away | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 19 Sep 26 | Home | Le Havre |
W | 95’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 12 Sep 26 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | - |
| 03 Sep 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 29 Aug 26 | Away | Brest |
D | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | |
| 22 Aug 26 | Home | Lyon |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - |
| 10 May 26 | Home | Lyon |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 03 May 26 | Away | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 25 Apr 26 | Home | Monaco |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 17 Apr 26 | Away | Lens |
L | 90’ | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | - |
| 12 Apr 26 | Home | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 03 Apr 26 | Away | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 83’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 21 Mar 26 | Home | Lorient |
W | 90’ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 07 Mar 26 | Home | Marseille |
L | 69’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 21 Feb 26 | Home | Paris FC |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 15 Feb 26 | Away | Le Havre |
L | 62’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 08 Feb 26 | Away | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | - |
| 01 Feb 26 | Home | Auxerre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
| 25 Jan 26 | Away | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 17 Jan 26 | Home | Nice |
W | 34’ | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 02 Jan 26 | Home | Lens |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | - |
| 13 Dec 25 | Away | Paris FC |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 06 Dec 25 | Home | Strasbourg |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | |
| 29 Nov 25 | Away | Marseille |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 23 Nov 25 | Home | Angers |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | - |
| 09 Nov 25 | Away | Lorient |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 02 Nov 25 | Home | Le Havre |
D | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 29 Oct 25 | Home | Rennes |
D | 80’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 25 Oct 25 | Away | Monaco |
L | 84’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 19 Oct 25 | Home | Metz |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 05 Oct 25 | Away | Lyon |
W | 78’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - |
| 27 Sep 25 | Home | Nantes |
D | 28’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 21 Sep 25 | Away | Auxerre |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | |
| 14 Sep 25 | Away | Lille |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| 30 Aug 25 | Home | Paris Saint-Germain |
L | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 24 Aug 25 | Home | Brest |
W | 90’ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | - |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Season by season
Every season on file for Cristian Cásseres Jr., most recent first, as far back as the data goes. For the Premier League this can reach further back than the current season’s Sportmonks-sourced columns: Understat’s own cached match history covers up to 6 seasons, so an earlier row may carry goals/assists/xG/xA while its tackles/interceptions/etc. show ‘-’ (Sportmonks itself only carries 3 seasons per league).
| Season | 2026/2027 | 2025/2026 | 2024/2025 | 2023/2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | Toulouse | Toulouse | Toulouse | Toulouse |
| Mins | 630 | 2498 | 2704 | 1964 |
| Starts | 7 | 28 | 32 | 23 |
| Goals | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| xG | 0.54 | 1.70 | 0.99 | 1.45 |
| xA | 3.64 | 3.14 | 3.18 | 2.04 |
| Shots | 6 | 26 | 17 | 15 |
| SOT | 1 | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Tackles | 30 | 79 | 96 | - |
| Int. | 8 | 36 | 43 | - |
| Duels won | 62 | 148 | 188 | - |
| Blocked | 3 | 9 | 9 | - |
| Key passes | 22 | 40 | 27 | - |
| Fouls | 14 | 39 | 53 | - |
| Fouls drawn | 13 | 42 | 46 | - |
| Clean sheets | 1 | 9 | 10 | - |
| Yel | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 |
| Red | - | - | - | 0 |
Scroll the table sideways for every column
Le Mans
Monaco
Le Havre
Lorient
Lille
Brest
Lyon
Strasbourg
Lens
Paris Saint-Germain
Marseille
Paris FC
Angers
Auxerre
Nice
Rennes
Metz
Nantes